24.1 C
Basseterre
Saturday, November 26, 2022
All countries
645,792,483
Total confirmed cases
Updated on November 26, 2022 7:54 am

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE CARIBBEAN

26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

St Kitts & Nevis

46 Deaths
24 Active Cases
6,482 Recovered
6,552 Total Cases
26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

Anguilla

12 Deaths
13 Active Cases
3,879 Recovered
3,904 Total Cases
26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

Antigua & Barbuda

146 Deaths
6 Active Cases
8,954 Recovered
9,106 Total Cases
26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

Barbados

564 Deaths
956 Active Cases
102,435 Recovered
103,955 Total Cases
26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

Grenada

237 Deaths
18 Active Cases
19,358 Recovered
19,613 Total Cases
26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

Guyana

1,284 Deaths
101 Active Cases
70,175 Recovered
71,560 Total Cases
26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

Jamaica

3,320 Deaths
49,219 Active Cases
99,392 Recovered
151,931 Total Cases
26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

Montserrat

8 Deaths
19 Active Cases
1,376 Recovered
1,403 Total Cases
26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

St. Lucia

404 Deaths
51 Active Cases
29,095 Recovered
29,550 Total Cases
26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

St. Maarten

89 Deaths
9 Active Cases
10,833 Recovered
10,931 Total Cases
26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

St. Vincent & The Grenadines

115 Deaths
356 Active Cases
6,641 Recovered
7,112 Total Cases
26 Nov 2022, 11:54 AM (GMT)

Trinidad & Tobago

4,266 Deaths
204 Active Cases
180,767 Recovered
185,237 Total Cases

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE WORLD

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA100,456,05397,968,52297.5%1,104,7431.1%1,382,7881.4%
India44,672,30444,135,21698.8%530,6081.2%6,4800.0%
France37,591,29336,788,26597.9%158,6390.4%644,3891.7%
Germany36,373,16435,649,60098.0%157,4950.4%566,0691.6%
Brazil35,203,98034,201,41897.2%689,5002.0%313,0620.9%
S. Korea26,890,48825,888,90596.3%30,3300.1%971,2533.6%
Japan24,372,08120,670,97084.8%49,0360.2%3,652,07515.0%
Italy24,260,66023,587,10597.2%181,0980.7%492,4572.0%
UK24,000,10123,720,18898.8%196,8210.8%83,0920.3%
Russia21,568,84620,977,85497.3%391,7891.8%199,2030.9%
Turkey17,005,53716,895,27399.4%101,4000.6%8,8640.1%
Spain13,595,50413,382,29398.4%115,9010.9%97,3100.7%
Vietnam11,514,17410,608,05992.1%43,1700.4%862,9457.5%
Australia10,640,49110,546,10299.1%16,1000.2%78,2890.7%
Argentina9,723,9249,588,85898.6%130,0171.3%5,0490.1%
Netherlands8,539,2978,484,82999.4%22,9070.3%31,5610.4%
Taiwan8,254,4237,873,35295.4%14,2100.2%366,8614.4%
Iran7,559,4927,335,00397.0%144,6331.9%79,8561.1%
Mexico7,125,1766,395,78989.8%330,4954.6%398,8925.6%
Indonesia6,640,6246,417,97296.6%159,6002.4%63,0520.9%
Poland6,351,2375,335,94084.0%118,3061.9%896,99114.1%
Colombia6,314,7696,140,83497.2%141,8952.2%32,0400.5%
Portugal5,542,2655,494,87299.1%25,4500.5%21,9430.4%
Austria5,539,6295,474,13398.8%21,1790.4%44,3170.8%
Greece5,360,5065,272,30498.4%34,1780.6%54,0241.0%
Ukraine5,336,2935,206,23797.6%110,5052.1%19,5510.4%
Malaysia4,981,3744,917,82798.7%36,6440.7%26,9030.5%
Chile4,900,8514,824,05798.4%62,3321.3%14,4620.3%
N. Korea4,772,8134,772,739100.0%740.0%N/AN/A%
Israel4,713,8554,691,05899.5%11,8280.3%10,9690.2%
Thailand4,702,3304,649,50998.9%33,1060.7%19,7150.4%
Belgium4,633,1124,577,53198.8%33,0420.7%22,5390.5%
Canada4,392,7474,289,39297.6%47,4681.1%55,8871.3%
Switzerland4,298,0164,203,50897.8%14,3020.3%80,2061.9%
Peru4,217,0683,955,17293.8%217,3395.2%44,5571.1%
Czechia4,171,0604,126,47998.9%41,7971.0%2,7840.1%
South Africa4,040,2893,912,50696.8%102,4282.5%25,3550.6%
Philippines4,032,3263,949,40797.9%64,5711.6%18,3480.5%
Romania3,294,4473,223,73497.9%67,2532.0%3,4600.1%
Denmark3,145,4553,133,59699.6%7,5130.2%4,3460.1%
Sweden2,626,6862,591,12398.6%21,0020.8%14,5610.6%
Iraq2,463,0212,436,69598.9%25,3631.0%9630.0%
Serbia2,420,8012,392,05898.8%17,3570.7%11,3860.5%
Hungary2,162,0932,098,24097.0%48,2452.2%15,6080.7%
Singapore2,161,6732,085,30996.5%1,7020.1%74,6623.5%
Hong Kong2,086,0621,853,45088.8%10,6720.5%221,94010.6%
Bangladesh2,036,4691,985,33097.5%29,4311.4%21,7081.1%
New Zealand1,918,0701,891,85398.6%3,2390.2%22,9781.2%
Slovakia1,855,6031,833,56698.8%20,7271.1%1,3100.1%
Georgia1,805,6981,776,54898.4%16,8810.9%12,2690.7%
Jordan1,746,9971,731,00799.1%14,1220.8%1,8680.1%
Ireland1,677,3861,664,83899.3%8,1020.5%4,4460.3%
Pakistan1,575,0661,538,68997.7%30,6301.9%5,7470.4%
Norway1,468,3411,461,83999.6%4,3250.3%2,1770.1%
Kazakhstan1,396,3351,380,35698.9%13,6931.0%2,2860.2%
Finland1,394,2541,352,76597.0%7,2650.5%34,2242.5%
Bulgaria1,286,4881,243,09596.6%38,0273.0%5,3660.4%
Lithuania1,274,8301,260,36898.9%9,4310.7%5,0310.4%
Morocco1,268,1361,250,66098.6%16,2841.3%1,1920.1%
Slovenia1,253,9911,235,20298.5%6,9280.6%11,8610.9%
Croatia1,252,6081,233,58798.5%17,2881.4%1,7330.1%
Lebanon1,220,3291,087,58789.1%10,7330.9%122,00910.0%
Guatemala1,152,7981,129,75698.0%19,9441.7%3,0980.3%
Tunisia1,146,991N/AN/A%29,2682.6%1,117,72397.4%
Costa Rica1,143,597860,71175.3%9,0310.8%273,85523.9%
Cuba1,111,3631,102,75299.2%8,5300.8%810.0%
Bolivia1,110,5051,077,18997.0%22,2442.0%11,0721.0%
UAE1,043,6031,022,80698.0%2,3480.2%18,4491.8%
Ecuador1,009,958973,44896.4%35,9403.6%5700.1%
Nepal1,000,875988,55898.8%12,0191.2%2980.0%
Panama995,726983,70598.8%8,5190.9%3,5020.4%
Belarus994,037985,59299.2%7,1180.7%1,3270.1%
Uruguay992,887984,47699.2%7,5300.8%8810.1%
Mongolia991,824984,42099.3%2,1790.2%5,2250.5%
Latvia961,627950,31998.8%6,0860.6%5,2220.5%
Saudi Arabia825,372812,77998.5%9,4561.1%3,1370.4%
Azerbaijan824,168813,90998.8%9,9751.2%2840.0%
Paraguay718,164698,31797.2%19,6212.7%2260.0%
Bahrain695,676692,92099.6%1,5350.2%1,2210.2%
Sri Lanka671,626654,78597.5%16,7992.5%420.0%
Kuwait662,359659,51299.6%2,5690.4%2780.0%
Dominican Republic649,150643,67399.2%4,3840.7%1,0930.2%
Myanmar633,137607,57696.0%19,4883.1%6,0731.0%
Palestine620,816614,96299.1%5,4040.9%4500.1%
Cyprus614,237601,43697.9%1,2260.2%11,5751.9%
Estonia608,759524,99086.2%2,7810.5%80,98813.3%
Moldova594,754504,14284.8%11,9132.0%78,69913.2%
Venezuela547,204540,37798.8%5,8271.1%1,0000.2%
Egypt515,645442,18285.8%24,6134.8%48,8509.5%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya507,078500,59898.7%6,4371.3%430.0%
Ethiopia494,450472,25395.5%7,5721.5%14,6253.0%
Qatar477,206475,39299.6%6850.1%1,1290.2%
Réunion476,088418,57287.9%9020.2%56,61411.9%
Honduras457,676N/AN/A%11,0432.4%446,63397.6%
Armenia445,631434,74397.6%8,7092.0%2,1790.5%
Bosnia400,466378,28894.5%16,2004.0%5,9781.5%
Oman399,027384,66996.4%4,2601.1%10,0982.5%
Macedonia344,710334,33597.0%9,5682.8%8070.2%
Kenya341,361334,92298.1%5,6841.7%7550.2%
Zambia333,721329,68198.8%4,0191.2%210.0%
Albania333,316328,13998.4%3,5931.1%1,5840.5%
Botswana326,344322,95599.0%2,7900.9%5990.2%
China304,093269,11688.5%5,2321.7%29,7459.8%
Luxembourg297,757288,99197.1%1,1330.4%7,6332.6%
Montenegro283,607280,62498.9%2,7891.0%1940.1%
Algeria271,057182,54767.3%6,8812.5%81,62930.1%
Nigeria266,283259,64097.5%3,1551.2%3,4881.3%
Zimbabwe257,893251,90497.7%5,6062.2%3830.1%
Uzbekistan245,858241,48698.2%1,6370.7%2,7351.1%
Brunei241,044222,14092.2%2250.1%18,6797.7%
Mozambique230,590228,31099.0%2,2241.0%560.0%
Martinique224,468N/AN/A%1,0710.5%223,39799.5%
Lao People's Democratic Republic216,592N/AN/A%7580.3%215,83499.7%
Iceland207,171N/AN/A%2190.1%206,95299.9%
Kyrgyzstan206,511196,40695.1%2,9911.4%7,1143.4%
Afghanistan205,612182,62188.8%7,8333.8%15,1587.4%
El Salvador201,785179,41088.9%4,2302.1%18,1459.0%
Guadeloupe197,105N/AN/A%9930.5%196,11299.5%
Maldives185,584163,68788.2%3110.2%21,58611.6%
Trinidad and Tobago185,237180,76797.6%4,2662.3%2040.1%
Ghana171,009169,52799.1%1,4610.9%210.0%
Namibia169,946165,82697.6%4,0802.4%400.0%
Uganda169,663100,43159.2%3,6302.1%65,60238.7%
Jamaica151,93199,39265.4%3,3202.2%49,21932.4%
Cambodia138,059134,96897.8%3,0562.2%350.0%
Rwanda132,643131,11298.8%1,4671.1%640.0%
Cameroon123,993118,61695.7%1,9651.6%3,4122.8%
Malta115,765114,37298.8%8090.7%5840.5%
Angola104,491102,36798.0%1,9231.8%2010.2%
Barbados103,955102,43598.5%5640.5%9560.9%
Channel Islands95,59294,96399.3%2070.2%4220.4%
French Guiana95,45111,25411.8%4110.4%83,78687.8%
DRC93,83783,59089.1%1,4521.5%8,7959.4%
Senegal88,85986,85897.7%1,9682.2%330.0%
Malawi88,07385,00896.5%2,6853.0%3800.4%
Côte d'Ivoire87,88387,03899.0%8300.9%150.0%
Suriname81,228N/AN/A%1,3921.7%79,83698.3%
French Polynesia76,827N/AN/A%6490.8%76,17899.2%
New Caledonia75,12274,22898.8%3140.4%5800.8%
Swaziland73,77072,25597.9%1,4221.9%930.1%
Guyana71,56070,17598.1%1,2841.8%1010.1%
Belize69,01268,31099.0%6881.0%140.0%
Fiji68,37566,44097.2%8781.3%1,0571.5%
Madagascar67,05465,37997.5%1,4112.1%2640.4%
Sudan63,63757,92491.0%4,9907.8%7231.1%
Mauritania63,41962,41598.4%9971.6%70.0%
Cabo Verde62,92762,33399.1%4120.7%1820.3%
Bhutan62,48861,56498.5%210.0%9031.4%
Syrian Arab Republic57,39354,22394.5%3,1635.5%70.0%
Burundi50,63950,41899.6%380.1%1830.4%
Seychelles49,38048,62698.5%1710.3%5831.2%
Gabon48,97248,49199.0%3060.6%1750.4%
Andorra46,82446,45799.2%1560.3%2110.5%
Papua New Guinea45,81943,98296.0%6681.5%1,1692.6%
Curaçao45,55944,72098.2%2950.6%5441.2%
Aruba43,56842,43897.4%2360.5%8942.1%
Mauritius41,04239,27895.7%1,0322.5%7321.8%
Mayotte40,612N/AN/A%1870.5%40,42599.5%
Tanzania40,471N/AN/A%8452.1%39,62697.9%
Togo39,32639,02899.2%2900.7%80.0%
Guinea38,15337,21897.5%4641.2%4711.2%
Isle of Man38,008N/AN/A%1160.3%37,89299.7%
Bahamas37,47136,34997.0%8332.2%2890.8%
Faroe Islands34,658N/AN/A%280.1%34,63099.9%
Lesotho34,49025,98075.3%7062.0%7,80422.6%
Haiti33,84632,87197.1%8602.5%1150.3%
Mali32,75731,93497.5%7422.3%810.2%
Cayman Islands31,1948,55327.4%360.1%22,60572.5%
Saint Lucia29,55029,09598.5%4041.4%510.2%
Benin27,92227,74699.4%1630.6%130.0%
Somalia27,25413,18248.4%1,3615.0%12,71146.6%
Congo25,37524,00694.6%3861.5%9833.9%
Solomon Islands24,575N/AN/A%1530.6%24,42299.4%
Timor-Leste23,33723,10299.0%1380.6%970.4%
Micronesia22,203N/AN/A%550.2%22,14899.8%
San Marino22,09121,76798.5%1190.5%2050.9%
Burkina Faso21,63121,14397.7%3871.8%1010.5%
Liechtenstein20,87420,72999.3%870.4%580.3%
Gibraltar20,18416,57982.1%1100.5%3,49517.3%
Grenada19,61319,35898.7%2371.2%180.1%
Nicaragua18,4914,22522.8%2251.2%14,04175.9%
Bermuda18,46318,28999.1%1510.8%230.1%
South Sudan18,34818,11598.7%1380.8%950.5%
Tajikistan17,78617,26497.1%1250.7%3972.2%
Equatorial Guinea17,18216,87998.2%1831.1%1200.7%
Tonga16,18215,63896.6%120.1%5323.3%
Samoa15,9671,60510.1%290.2%14,33389.8%
Dominica15,76015,67399.4%740.5%130.1%
Djibouti15,69015,42798.3%1891.2%740.5%
Marshall Islands15,54115,39099.0%170.1%1340.9%
Central African Republic15,31114,61595.5%1130.7%5833.8%
Monaco15,28515,12398.9%630.4%990.6%
Gambia12,58612,18996.8%3723.0%250.2%
Saint Martin12,0341,39911.6%630.5%10,57287.9%
Greenland11,9712,76123.1%210.2%9,18976.8%
Vanuatu11,95211,93799.9%140.1%10.0%
Yemen11,9459,12476.4%2,15918.1%6625.5%
Caribbean Netherlands11,42610,47691.7%360.3%9148.0%
Sint Maarten10,93110,83399.1%890.8%90.1%
Eritrea10,18910,08699.0%1031.0%N/AN/A%
Niger9,9318,89089.5%3123.1%7297.3%
Antigua and Barbuda9,1068,95498.3%1461.6%60.1%
Comoros8,9418,75197.9%1611.8%290.3%
Guinea-Bissau8,8488,64297.7%1762.0%300.3%
Liberia8,0147,70596.1%2943.7%150.2%
Sierra Leone7,758N/AN/A%1261.6%7,63298.4%
Chad7,6414,87463.8%1942.5%2,57333.7%
British Virgin Islands7,305N/AN/A%640.9%7,24199.1%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7,1126,64193.4%1151.6%3565.0%
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,5526,48298.9%460.7%240.4%
Turks and Caicos Islands6,4466,39299.2%360.6%180.3%
Cook Islands6,3896,38499.9%10.0%40.1%
Sao Tome and Principe6,2786,19898.7%771.2%30.0%
Palau5,6845,57698.1%70.1%1011.8%
St. Barth5,336N/AN/A%60.1%5,33099.9%
Nauru4,6214,60999.7%10.0%110.2%
Anguilla3,9043,87999.4%120.3%130.3%
Kiribati3,4302,70378.8%130.4%71420.8%
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,2482,44975.4%10.0%79824.6%
Tuvalu2,805N/AN/A%N/AN/A%2,805100.0%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,9301,930100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena1,80620.1%N/AN/A%1,80499.9%
Montserrat1,4031,37698.1%80.6%191.4%
Macao79678999.1%60.8%10.1%
Wallis and Futuna76143857.6%70.9%31641.5%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Niue1089184.3%N/AN/A%1715.7%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2929100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10990.0%110.0%N/AN/A%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Total645,792,483624,363,79996.7%6,635,5711.0%14,793,1132.3%
Contact a Program
If you are interested in a program or advertising, send us a message.
Send Message
Signup for our Newsletter
We'll only be in touch when we've something exciting to share.
We never share your details
No thanks
Subscribe