24.1 C
Basseterre
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
All countries
360,161,255
Total confirmed cases
Updated on January 26, 2022 11:51 am

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE CARIBBEAN

26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

St Kitts & Nevis

33 Deaths
553 Active Cases
4,745 Recovered
5,331 Total Cases
26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

Anguilla

7 Deaths
124 Active Cases
2,139 Recovered
2,270 Total Cases
26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

Antigua & Barbuda

122 Deaths
811 Active Cases
5,090 Recovered
6,023 Total Cases
26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

Barbados

277 Deaths
7,820 Active Cases
32,535 Recovered
40,632 Total Cases
26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

Grenada

207 Deaths
2,142 Active Cases
9,467 Recovered
11,816 Total Cases
26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

Guyana

1,148 Deaths
12,865 Active Cases
43,759 Recovered
57,772 Total Cases
26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

Jamaica

2,609 Deaths
50,276 Active Cases
68,551 Recovered
121,436 Total Cases
26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

Montserrat

1 Deaths
13 Active Cases
147 Recovered
161 Total Cases
26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

St. Lucia

326 Deaths
4,192 Active Cases
15,449 Recovered
19,967 Total Cases
26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

St. Maarten

79 Deaths
1,086 Active Cases
7,995 Recovered
9,160 Total Cases
26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

St. Vincent & The Grenadines

92 Deaths
865 Active Cases
5,705 Recovered
6,662 Total Cases
26 Jan 2022, 4:35 AM (GMT)

Trinidad & Tobago

3,335 Deaths
19,781 Active Cases
84,292 Recovered
107,408 Total Cases

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE WORLD

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA73,449,18545,119,98061.4%894,8801.2%27,434,32537.4%
India40,085,11637,370,97193.2%491,1541.2%2,222,9915.5%
Brazil24,334,07221,926,27790.1%623,9012.6%1,783,8947.3%
France17,302,54810,792,26862.4%129,4890.7%6,380,79136.9%
UK16,149,31912,781,31279.1%154,7021.0%3,213,30519.9%
Russia11,315,80110,099,93789.3%328,1052.9%887,7597.8%
Turkey11,090,49310,398,70193.8%86,2990.8%605,4935.5%
Italy10,212,6217,379,11272.3%144,3431.4%2,689,16626.3%
Spain9,395,7675,679,66860.4%92,3761.0%3,623,72338.6%
Germany9,052,9737,387,80081.6%117,7941.3%1,547,37917.1%
Argentina8,041,5207,084,88588.1%119,7031.5%836,93210.4%
Iran6,279,4106,088,36797.0%132,3032.1%58,7400.9%
Colombia5,780,9105,511,88195.3%132,7372.3%136,2922.4%
Mexico4,730,6693,808,02880.5%303,7766.4%618,86513.1%
Poland4,637,7763,868,65583.4%104,3732.3%664,74814.3%
Indonesia4,301,1934,127,66296.0%144,2543.4%29,2770.7%
Netherlands4,067,0753,055,21575.1%21,2390.5%990,62124.4%
Ukraine3,913,8093,596,71591.9%99,5842.5%217,5105.6%
South Africa3,585,8883,418,12395.3%94,3972.6%73,3682.0%
Philippines3,475,2933,191,21991.8%53,6641.5%230,4106.6%
Peru3,020,756N/AN/A%204,5876.8%2,816,16993.2%
Canada2,961,0762,667,27990.1%32,9661.1%260,8318.8%
Belgium2,878,2122,019,04270.1%28,8631.0%830,30728.8%
Malaysia2,840,2252,762,60897.3%31,9181.1%45,6991.6%
Czechia2,833,9612,545,40989.8%37,0921.3%251,4608.9%
Israel2,488,9241,865,18974.9%8,4880.3%615,24724.7%
Thailand2,398,9442,295,56995.7%22,0790.9%81,2963.4%
Australia2,342,4471,265,41954.0%3,3120.1%1,073,71645.8%
Portugal2,312,2401,780,00877.0%19,6610.9%512,57122.2%
Japan2,277,7621,864,35581.9%18,5590.8%394,84817.3%
Vietnam2,187,4811,924,60988.0%37,1651.7%225,70710.3%
Iraq2,175,7932,087,35795.9%24,3191.1%64,1172.9%
Romania2,083,1511,851,86788.9%59,7262.9%171,5588.2%
Switzerland2,037,7941,248,26361.3%12,7510.6%776,78038.1%
Chile2,020,0821,761,49087.2%39,5472.0%219,04510.8%
Sweden1,973,4851,278,92164.8%15,7340.8%678,83034.4%
Greece1,830,2631,590,12186.9%22,8521.2%217,29011.9%
Bangladesh1,731,5241,560,00690.1%28,2731.6%143,2458.3%
Austria1,684,6081,426,18584.7%14,0300.8%244,39314.5%
Serbia1,598,9101,329,30683.1%13,3770.8%256,22716.0%
Hungary1,471,2761,224,81383.2%41,0872.8%205,37614.0%
Denmark1,468,964996,37467.8%3,6560.2%468,93431.9%
Pakistan1,386,3481,271,08791.7%29,1372.1%86,1246.2%
Kazakhstan1,178,5591,009,91085.7%13,4641.1%155,18513.2%
Jordan1,164,3391,093,79893.9%13,1021.1%57,4394.9%
Ireland1,153,666709,63961.5%6,0870.5%437,94038.0%
Morocco1,107,5251,033,69393.3%15,2011.4%58,6315.3%
Georgia1,092,684977,83289.5%14,8131.4%100,0399.2%
Cuba1,028,1831,003,24597.6%8,3730.8%16,5651.6%
Slovakia943,378851,96590.3%17,7251.9%73,6887.8%
Nepal933,451831,71289.1%11,6721.3%90,0679.6%
Bulgaria903,676653,67872.3%32,8693.6%217,12924.0%
Croatia899,174819,58191.1%13,5661.5%66,0277.3%
Lebanon874,144682,97778.1%9,5131.1%181,65420.8%
Tunisia856,739724,86484.6%25,9993.0%105,87612.4%
UAE833,201771,62492.6%2,2280.3%59,3497.1%
Bolivia828,232659,96179.7%20,7202.5%147,55117.8%
S. Korea762,983607,27979.6%6,6200.9%149,08419.5%
Belarus732,104724,10298.9%5,9760.8%2,0260.3%
Ecuador681,382N/AN/A%34,3295.0%647,05395.0%
Guatemala673,559623,10192.5%16,2852.4%34,1735.1%
Saudi Arabia666,259617,11492.6%8,9271.3%40,2186.0%
Norway665,56788,95213.4%1,4160.2%575,19986.4%
Costa Rica661,684571,97186.4%7,4921.1%82,22112.4%
Panama650,138563,24886.6%7,6091.2%79,28112.2%
Slovenia642,342500,15377.9%5,8100.9%136,37921.2%
Azerbaijan640,148619,05096.7%8,6501.4%12,4481.9%
Lithuania628,094540,79386.1%7,7981.2%79,50312.7%
Uruguay609,785527,41986.5%6,3391.0%76,02712.5%
Sri Lanka603,654576,32495.5%15,3302.5%12,0002.0%
Paraguay548,252472,51086.2%17,0543.1%58,68810.7%
Dominican Republic544,328517,94295.2%4,2910.8%22,0954.1%
Myanmar534,383512,47195.9%19,3103.6%2,6020.5%
Kuwait508,372459,65590.4%2,4880.5%46,2299.1%
Venezuela473,125450,67095.3%5,4141.1%17,0413.6%
Finland464,39446,0009.9%1,8940.4%416,50089.7%
Ethiopia463,047389,07584.0%7,2801.6%66,69214.4%
Palestine461,749439,08095.1%4,8031.0%17,8663.9%
Mongolia433,408313,25672.3%2,1000.5%118,05227.2%
Moldova417,369373,17989.4%10,5662.5%33,6248.1%
Egypt413,558347,55784.0%22,4315.4%43,57010.5%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya413,066389,62094.3%5,9671.4%17,4794.2%
Honduras391,145127,03832.5%10,4902.7%253,61764.8%
Armenia355,662334,69694.1%8,0332.3%12,9333.6%
Latvia354,734286,28880.7%4,8281.4%63,61817.9%
Bosnia339,281192,21856.7%14,1854.2%132,87839.2%
Bahrain338,524308,31891.1%1,3990.4%28,8078.5%
Qatar328,644293,18289.2%6370.2%34,82510.6%
Oman328,326307,70593.7%4,1331.3%16,4885.0%
Singapore327,602308,48094.2%8500.3%18,2725.6%
Kenya320,766292,58791.2%5,5651.7%22,6147.0%
Estonia307,451248,59380.9%2,0180.7%56,84018.5%
Zambia303,266293,69496.8%3,9061.3%5,6661.9%
Macedonia259,328230,20688.8%8,2663.2%20,8568.0%
Nigeria252,678227,49190.0%3,1331.2%22,0548.7%
Albania251,015224,19389.3%3,3171.3%23,5059.4%
Botswana245,904235,21695.7%2,5651.0%8,1233.3%
Cyprus241,888124,37051.4%7130.3%116,80548.3%
Algeria241,406161,67967.0%6,5162.7%73,21130.3%
Zimbabwe228,776215,35894.1%5,3162.3%8,1023.5%
Mozambique223,112208,11693.3%2,1631.0%12,8335.8%
Uzbekistan217,360206,72795.1%1,5490.7%9,0844.2%
Montenegro215,017203,91594.8%2,5301.2%8,5724.0%
Kyrgyzstan196,602184,53893.9%2,8581.5%9,2064.7%
Réunion180,531108,77160.3%5000.3%71,26039.5%
Uganda160,90799,15761.6%3,5022.2%58,24836.2%
Afghanistan160,692146,39891.1%7,4014.6%6,8934.3%
Ghana155,665151,06897.0%1,3700.9%3,2272.1%
Namibia155,502145,18793.4%3,9372.5%6,3784.1%
Luxembourg144,781115,11879.5%9450.7%28,71819.8%
Lao People's Democratic Republic131,4327,6605.8%5330.4%123,23993.8%
Rwanda128,37845,52235.5%1,4331.1%81,42363.4%
El Salvador127,012117,75392.7%3,8623.0%5,3974.2%
Maldives122,777105,82786.2%2710.2%16,67913.6%
Jamaica121,43668,55156.5%2,6092.1%50,27641.4%
Cambodia121,116117,26796.8%3,0152.5%8340.7%
Cameroon114,113106,05092.9%1,8671.6%6,1965.4%
Trinidad and Tobago107,40884,29278.5%3,3353.1%19,78118.4%
China105,74998,62693.3%4,6364.4%2,4872.4%
Angola97,59490,15692.4%1,8911.9%5,5475.7%
Guadeloupe94,7652,2502.4%7620.8%91,75396.8%
DRC84,76050,93060.1%1,2781.5%32,55238.4%
Senegal84,61378,75293.1%1,9372.3%3,9244.6%
Malawi84,01368,14681.1%2,5343.0%13,33315.9%
Martinique82,8131040.1%8261.0%81,88398.9%
Côte d'Ivoire80,36377,06795.9%7821.0%2,5143.1%
French Guiana74,56311,25415.1%3630.5%62,94684.4%
Suriname71,62949,21568.7%1,2471.7%21,16729.6%
Swaziland68,16466,54897.6%1,3702.0%2460.4%
Malta66,70861,44992.1%5380.8%4,7217.1%
Fiji62,20358,65694.3%7911.3%2,7564.4%
Iceland61,73749,94880.9%450.1%11,74419.0%
Guyana57,77243,75975.7%1,1482.0%12,86522.3%
Mauritania57,64850,90288.3%9341.6%5,81210.1%
Madagascar57,37552,01290.7%1,2232.1%4,1407.2%
Sudan55,83340,32972.2%3,4116.1%12,09321.7%
Cabo Verde55,47154,15297.6%3920.7%9271.7%
Syrian Arab Republic51,07536,79872.0%2,9745.8%11,30322.1%
Belize48,26338,02178.8%6221.3%9,62019.9%
French Polynesia47,794N/AN/A%6361.3%47,15898.7%
Gabon46,19841,14089.1%3000.6%4,75810.3%
Barbados40,63232,53580.1%2770.7%7,82019.2%
Channel Islands39,62837,07193.5%1290.3%2,4286.1%
Burundi37,1387732.1%380.1%36,32797.8%
Papua New Guinea36,59635,85398.0%5971.6%1460.4%
Togo36,37231,28086.0%2670.7%4,82513.3%
Curaçao36,32332,87090.5%2210.6%3,2328.9%
Guinea36,01331,87088.5%4161.2%3,72710.3%
Mayotte35,9662,9648.2%1870.5%32,81591.2%
Andorra34,70129,76285.8%1450.4%4,79413.8%
Seychelles34,36728,96484.3%1430.4%5,26015.3%
Tanzania32,920N/AN/A%7782.4%32,14297.6%
Aruba32,52431,84997.9%1930.6%4821.5%
Bahamas32,23823,88174.1%7312.3%7,62623.7%
Lesotho32,04920,99065.5%6902.2%10,36932.4%
Mali29,85825,49785.4%7092.4%3,65212.2%
Haiti28,56124,30085.1%7832.7%3,47812.2%
Benin26,30925,50696.9%1630.6%6402.4%
Mauritius25,45524,56796.5%7623.0%1260.5%
Somalia25,38813,18251.9%1,3355.3%10,87142.8%
Congo23,48519,29882.2%3711.6%3,81616.2%
Isle of Man21,11220,38496.6%700.3%6583.1%
Burkina Faso20,51419,69096.0%3531.7%4712.3%
Saint Lucia19,96715,44977.4%3261.6%4,19221.0%
Timor-Leste19,87919,74099.3%1220.6%170.1%
Taiwan18,50316,34588.3%8514.6%1,3077.1%
Nicaragua17,6504,22523.9%2161.2%13,20974.8%
Tajikistan17,22916,99598.6%1240.7%1100.6%
New Caledonia17,21213,37977.7%2831.6%3,55020.6%
South Sudan16,73812,93477.3%1370.8%3,66721.9%
Brunei16,14815,68297.1%980.6%3682.3%
Faroe Islands15,7787,69348.8%170.1%8,06851.1%
New Zealand15,74514,50392.1%520.3%1,1907.6%
Equatorial Guinea15,73214,80894.1%1811.2%7434.7%
Djibouti15,37214,95797.3%1891.2%2261.5%
Central African Republic13,8406,85949.6%1090.8%6,87249.7%
Hong Kong13,51912,57293.0%2131.6%7345.4%
Gibraltar12,27710,62986.6%1000.8%1,54812.6%
Grenada11,8169,46780.1%2071.8%2,14218.1%
San Marino11,78610,09185.6%1080.9%1,58713.5%
Cayman Islands11,6668,09369.4%150.1%3,55830.5%
Gambia11,57210,15687.8%3473.0%1,0699.2%
Yemen10,7887,07165.5%2,00318.6%1,71415.9%
Bermuda10,2628,42982.1%1141.1%1,71916.8%
Greenland10,1572,76127.2%40.0%7,39272.8%
Eritrea9,4088,91394.7%961.0%3994.2%
Sint Maarten9,1607,99587.3%790.9%1,08611.9%
Saint Martin9,1431,39915.3%600.7%7,68484.0%
Dominica8,7277,95091.1%510.6%7268.3%
Niger8,6037,74990.1%2973.5%5576.5%
Liechtenstein8,2967,81094.1%730.9%4135.0%
Comoros7,8217,59797.1%1592.0%650.8%
Monaco7,7907,19792.4%440.6%5497.0%
Sierra Leone7,608N/AN/A%1251.6%7,48398.4%
Guinea-Bissau7,4846,45586.3%1542.1%87511.7%
Liberia7,2435,74779.3%2894.0%1,20716.7%
Chad7,0734,87468.9%1902.7%2,00928.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6,6625,70585.6%921.4%86513.0%
Caribbean Netherlands6,5705,80088.3%270.4%74311.3%
Antigua and Barbuda6,0235,09084.5%1222.0%81113.5%
Sao Tome and Principe5,8565,37791.8%691.2%4107.0%
British Virgin Islands5,809N/AN/A%490.8%5,76099.2%
Turks and Caicos Islands5,6335,34894.9%340.6%2514.5%
Saint Kitts and Nevis5,3314,74589.0%330.6%55310.4%
Bhutan4,0892,78068.0%30.1%1,30631.9%
St. Barth3,282N/AN/A%60.2%3,27699.8%
Anguilla2,2702,13994.2%70.3%1245.5%
Palau89812113.5%N/AN/A%77786.5%
Saint Pierre Miquelon77457073.6%N/AN/A%20426.4%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands650203.1%20.3%62896.6%
Wallis and Futuna45443896.5%71.5%92.0%
Montserrat16114791.3%10.6%138.1%
Kiribati116N/AN/A%N/AN/A%116100.0%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)85N/AN/A%N/AN/A%85100.0%
Macao7979100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)292793.1%N/AN/A%26.9%
Samoa26311.5%N/AN/A%2388.5%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands77100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu7685.7%114.3%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Tonga11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total360,268,392285,238,10779.2%5,637,2131.6%69,393,07219.3%
Contact a Program
If you are interested in a program or advertising, send us a message.
Send Message
Signup for our Newsletter
We'll only be in touch when we've something exciting to share.
We never share your details
No thanks
Subscribe