24.1 C
Basseterre
Wednesday, July 28, 2021
All countries
196,619,253
Total confirmed cases
Updated on July 28, 2021 7:50 pm

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE CARIBBEAN

29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

St Kitts & Nevis

578 Total Cases
3 Deaths
531 Recovered
29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

Anguilla

113 Total Cases
N/A Deaths
111 Recovered
29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

Antigua & Barbuda

1,288 Total Cases
43 Deaths
1,229 Recovered
29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

Barbados

4,359 Total Cases
48 Deaths
4,158 Recovered
29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

Grenada

164 Total Cases
1 Deaths
161 Recovered
29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

Guyana

22,234 Total Cases
530 Deaths
20,773 Recovered
29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

Jamaica

52,322 Total Cases
1,182 Deaths
46,911 Recovered
29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

Montserrat

21 Total Cases
1 Deaths
19 Recovered
29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

St. Lucia

5,529 Total Cases
88 Deaths
5,343 Recovered
29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

St. Maarten

2,729 Total Cases
34 Deaths
2,638 Recovered
29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

St. Vincent & The Grenadines

2,280 Total Cases
12 Deaths
2,202 Recovered
29 Jul 2021, 12:37 PM (GMT)

Trinidad & Tobago

38,014 Total Cases
1,056 Deaths
31,106 Recovered

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE WORLD

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA35,475,87329,601,67583.4%628,0831.8%5,246,11514.8%
India31,526,62230,694,12297.4%422,6951.3%409,8051.3%
Brazil19,797,51618,530,30693.6%553,2722.8%713,9383.6%
Russia6,195,2325,547,52989.5%156,1782.5%491,5257.9%
France6,054,0495,687,41293.9%111,7351.8%254,9024.2%
UK5,770,9284,480,53377.6%129,4302.2%1,160,96520.1%
Turkey5,660,4695,438,03896.1%51,1240.9%171,3073.0%
Argentina4,891,8104,529,25992.6%104,8222.1%257,7295.3%
Colombia4,757,1394,545,34695.5%119,8012.5%91,9921.9%
Spain4,395,6023,703,91184.3%81,3961.9%610,29513.9%
Italy4,330,7394,128,56895.3%128,0103.0%74,1611.7%
Iran3,792,0143,310,16387.3%89,7822.4%392,06910.3%
Germany3,769,5413,649,10096.8%92,1062.4%28,3350.8%
Indonesia3,287,7272,640,67680.3%88,6592.7%558,39217.0%
Poland2,882,4652,653,44692.1%75,2522.6%153,7675.3%
Mexico2,771,8462,171,09578.3%239,0798.6%361,67213.0%
South Africa2,408,5252,186,98890.8%70,9082.9%150,6296.3%
Ukraine2,250,0612,185,33997.1%52,8912.4%11,8310.5%
Peru2,106,371N/AN/A%196,0589.3%1,910,31390.7%
Netherlands1,854,7841,666,02489.8%17,8121.0%170,9489.2%
Czechia1,673,0171,639,69898.0%30,3621.8%2,9570.2%
Chile1,611,9171,567,23697.2%35,1762.2%9,5050.6%
Iraq1,590,5281,437,75990.4%18,4841.2%134,2858.4%
Philippines1,566,6671,484,71494.8%27,4011.7%54,5523.5%
Canada1,428,6831,396,64697.8%26,5701.9%5,4670.4%
Bangladesh1,210,9821,035,88485.5%20,0161.7%155,08212.8%
Belgium1,119,0301,058,07294.6%25,2302.3%35,7283.2%
Sweden1,098,7951,075,22297.9%14,6171.3%8,9560.8%
Romania1,082,7101,047,44496.7%34,2743.2%9920.1%
Malaysia1,061,476877,81282.7%8,5510.8%175,11316.5%
Pakistan1,015,827935,74292.1%23,1332.3%56,9525.6%
Portugal960,437891,68792.8%17,3201.8%51,4305.4%
Japan882,823823,90193.3%15,1521.7%43,7705.0%
Israel867,240845,83197.5%6,4620.7%14,9471.7%
Hungary809,362746,98192.3%30,0253.7%32,3564.0%
Jordan768,382749,02597.5%10,0001.3%9,3571.2%
Serbia720,975710,29598.5%7,1081.0%3,5720.5%
Switzerland716,038691,84396.6%10,9031.5%13,2921.9%
Nepal688,307649,07294.3%9,7911.4%29,4444.3%
UAE676,251653,67596.7%1,9340.3%20,6423.1%
Austria657,501641,88097.6%10,7371.6%4,8840.7%
Morocco597,876550,88292.1%9,6651.6%37,3296.2%
Tunisia578,962491,85485.0%19,0273.3%68,08111.8%
Lebanon558,369536,62396.1%7,8971.4%13,8492.5%
Kazakhstan549,628457,09883.2%5,6191.0%86,91115.8%
Thailand543,361360,69466.4%4,3970.8%178,27032.8%
Saudi Arabia522,108502,52896.2%8,2001.6%11,3802.2%
Greece485,015440,31390.8%12,9022.7%31,8006.6%
Ecuador480,720443,88092.3%30,7976.4%6,0431.3%
Bolivia470,024403,39685.8%17,7163.8%48,91210.4%
Paraguay450,494415,39192.2%14,7593.3%20,3444.5%
Belarus442,831436,90398.7%3,4240.8%2,5040.6%
Panama431,554411,94595.5%6,7811.6%12,8283.0%
Bulgaria424,295398,38893.9%18,2054.3%7,7021.8%
Georgia410,830377,59791.9%5,7511.4%27,4826.7%
Costa Rica403,511326,64981.0%4,9971.2%71,86517.8%
Kuwait395,479380,17596.1%2,3030.6%13,0013.3%
Slovakia392,488379,43796.7%12,5343.2%5170.1%
Uruguay380,976372,72197.8%5,9501.6%2,3050.6%
Croatia363,039353,74897.4%8,2492.3%1,0420.3%
Guatemala358,798314,43987.6%10,2242.8%34,1359.5%
Cuba358,378312,16987.1%2,5600.7%43,64912.2%
Azerbaijan341,933332,39397.2%5,0141.5%4,5261.3%
Dominican Republic340,814312,20491.6%3,9531.2%24,6577.2%
Palestine316,328311,62298.5%3,6011.1%1,1050.3%
Denmark314,135300,15495.5%2,5470.8%11,4343.6%
Venezuela301,979285,77694.6%3,5241.2%12,6794.2%
Sri Lanka301,832271,85590.1%4,2581.4%25,7198.5%
Ireland296,687266,56389.8%5,0351.7%25,0898.5%
Oman295,535277,63293.9%3,8021.3%14,1014.8%
Honduras291,68798,41033.7%7,7132.6%185,56463.6%
Myanmar284,099197,99469.7%8,2102.9%77,89527.4%
Egypt284,090228,62480.5%16,4985.8%38,96813.7%
Lithuania281,629268,83495.5%4,4121.6%8,3833.0%
Ethiopia279,153263,06694.2%4,3761.6%11,7114.2%
Bahrain268,846266,57199.2%1,3830.5%8920.3%
Moldova259,018251,74197.2%6,2502.4%1,0270.4%
Slovenia258,864253,56398.0%4,4281.7%8730.3%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya243,470188,97377.6%3,4531.4%51,04421.0%
Armenia229,370219,37995.6%4,5972.0%5,3942.4%
Qatar225,747223,37698.9%6010.3%1,7700.8%
Bosnia205,566189,25992.1%9,6864.7%6,6213.2%
Kenya199,941187,82493.9%3,8951.9%8,2224.1%
Zambia193,432183,95795.1%3,3381.7%6,1373.2%
S. Korea193,427170,49488.1%2,0831.1%20,85010.8%
Nigeria172,263164,88695.7%2,1391.2%5,2383.0%
Algeria167,131112,90067.6%4,1612.5%50,07030.0%
Mongolia160,344158,50598.9%7960.5%1,0430.7%
Kyrgyzstan160,085140,03987.5%2,2881.4%17,75811.1%
Macedonia156,171150,32196.3%5,4913.5%3590.2%
Afghanistan145,99695,72665.6%6,6154.5%43,65529.9%
Latvia138,650135,46397.7%2,5541.8%6330.5%
Norway136,54188,95265.1%7990.6%46,79034.3%
Albania132,952130,17497.9%2,4571.8%3210.2%
Estonia132,891128,61396.8%1,2711.0%3,0072.3%
Uzbekistan126,627121,14595.7%8530.7%4,6293.7%
Vietnam120,81927,45722.7%6300.5%92,73276.8%
Namibia117,57093,93179.9%2,9272.5%20,71217.6%
Mozambique115,88686,42374.6%1,3671.2%28,09624.2%
Finland104,49546,00044.0%9780.9%57,51755.0%
Zimbabwe103,56771,38368.9%3,3403.2%28,84427.9%
Ghana103,01997,21394.4%8230.8%4,9834.8%
Botswana102,12487,51785.7%1,4851.5%13,12212.8%
Montenegro101,49698,89397.4%1,6271.6%9761.0%
Cyprus100,12980,17880.1%4120.4%19,53919.5%
Uganda93,12279,80485.7%2,6052.8%10,71311.5%
China92,76287,26494.1%4,6365.0%8620.9%
El Salvador86,05976,05688.4%2,5873.0%7,4168.6%
Cameroon82,06480,43398.0%1,3341.6%2970.4%
Maldives77,09474,33596.4%2200.3%2,5393.3%
Cambodia75,15267,69290.1%1,3391.8%6,1218.1%
Luxembourg73,74471,63197.1%8221.1%1,2911.8%
Rwanda67,90244,79166.0%7761.1%22,33532.9%
Singapore64,58962,66397.0%370.1%1,8892.9%
Senegal59,28646,03877.7%1,3072.2%11,94120.1%
Jamaica52,32246,91189.7%1,1822.3%4,2298.1%
Malawi50,38137,19673.8%1,5613.1%11,62423.1%
Côte d'Ivoire49,77549,04098.5%3260.7%4090.8%
DRC48,97029,49760.2%1,0232.1%18,45037.7%
Madagascar42,61541,09196.4%9422.2%5821.4%
Angola42,11035,74284.9%9942.4%5,37412.8%
Trinidad and Tobago37,77130,93481.9%1,0482.8%5,78915.3%
Réunion37,23133,89491.0%2750.7%3,0628.2%
Sudan37,13830,86783.1%2,7767.5%3,4959.4%
Malta33,99530,98291.1%4231.2%2,5907.6%
Cabo Verde33,62632,83597.6%2980.9%4931.5%
Australia33,47429,92689.4%9212.8%2,6277.8%
French Guiana29,8149,99533.5%1790.6%19,64065.9%
Fiji26,1966,70625.6%2180.8%19,27273.6%
Syrian Arab Republic25,93021,96984.7%1,9117.4%2,0507.9%
Gabon25,34425,11399.1%1630.6%680.3%
Guinea25,21123,96695.1%2060.8%1,0394.1%
Suriname25,02821,28585.0%6382.5%3,10512.4%
Mauritania24,34921,66889.0%5422.2%2,1398.8%
Swaziland24,24720,36284.0%7703.2%3,11512.8%
Guyana22,23420,77393.4%5302.4%9314.2%
Haiti20,07713,95169.5%5452.7%5,58127.8%
French Polynesia19,49418,98997.4%1470.8%3581.8%
Mayotte19,4742,96415.2%1740.9%16,33683.9%
Seychelles18,06217,32495.9%900.5%6483.6%
Guadeloupe17,7792,25012.7%2381.3%15,29186.0%
Papua New Guinea17,67017,26197.7%1921.1%2171.2%
Taiwan15,61913,93889.2%7875.0%8945.7%
Martinique15,6121040.7%990.6%15,40998.7%
Togo15,39314,27292.7%1501.0%9716.3%
Somalia15,3237,43048.5%8045.2%7,08946.3%
Tajikistan14,76114,24596.5%1190.8%3972.7%
Andorra14,58614,11396.8%1270.9%3462.4%
Mali14,55113,93095.7%5313.6%900.6%
Bahamas14,45712,50186.5%2862.0%1,67011.6%
Belize13,98313,25594.8%3332.4%3952.8%
Burkina Faso13,55613,35998.5%1691.2%280.2%
Curaçao13,37812,61094.3%1260.9%6424.8%
Congo13,15611,75989.4%1771.3%1,2209.3%
Lesotho12,8876,64951.6%3632.8%5,87545.6%
Hong Kong11,98111,70797.7%2121.8%620.5%
Djibouti11,64711,48098.6%1551.3%120.1%
Aruba11,52111,11096.4%1090.9%3022.6%
South Sudan11,01410,51495.5%1181.1%3823.5%
Timor-Leste10,3879,70793.5%260.3%6546.3%
Nicaragua9,4704,22544.6%1952.1%5,05053.3%
Channel Islands8,9265,83165.3%861.0%3,00933.7%
Equatorial Guinea8,8808,63797.3%1231.4%1201.4%
Benin8,3248,12597.6%1071.3%921.1%
Gambia7,7096,60085.6%2122.8%89711.6%
Iceland7,5456,66888.4%300.4%84711.2%
Central African Republic7,1486,85996.0%981.4%1912.7%
Yemen7,0274,16859.3%1,37419.6%1,48521.1%
Burundi6,71577311.5%90.1%5,93388.4%
Eritrea6,5396,37897.5%340.5%1271.9%
Sierra Leone6,2504,24167.9%1191.9%1,89030.2%
Niger5,6045,30494.6%1953.5%1051.9%
Saint Lucia5,5295,34396.6%881.6%981.8%
Lao People's Democratic Republic5,4342,50346.1%60.1%2,92553.8%
Liberia5,3962,71550.3%1482.7%2,53346.9%
San Marino5,1305,00597.6%901.8%350.7%
Chad4,9724,78996.3%1743.5%90.2%
Gibraltar4,8924,47091.4%941.9%3286.7%
Barbados4,3594,15895.4%481.1%1533.5%
Isle of Man4,3332,22551.4%290.7%2,07948.0%
Guinea-Bissau4,2813,83089.5%741.7%3778.8%
Comoros4,0243,86496.0%1473.7%130.3%
Mauritius3,7851,85449.0%190.5%1,91250.5%
Liechtenstein3,0833,00397.4%591.9%210.7%
New Zealand2,8642,79597.6%260.9%431.5%
Monaco2,8332,67494.4%331.2%1264.4%
Sint Maarten2,7292,63896.7%341.2%572.1%
Bermuda2,5532,49597.7%331.3%251.0%
Bhutan2,5012,33193.2%20.1%1686.7%
Saint Martin2,4811,39956.4%381.5%1,04442.1%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,4732,42698.1%180.7%291.2%
Sao Tome and Principe2,4242,34896.9%371.5%391.6%
British Virgin Islands2,3891,25552.5%251.0%1,10946.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,2802,20296.6%120.5%662.9%
Caribbean Netherlands1,6971,66197.9%171.0%191.1%
Antigua and Barbuda1,2881,22995.4%433.3%161.2%
St. Barth1,00546246.0%10.1%54253.9%
Faroe Islands98091893.7%10.1%616.2%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Cayman Islands64062397.3%20.3%152.3%
Saint Kitts and Nevis57853191.9%30.5%447.6%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Wallis and Futuna44543898.4%71.6%N/AN/A%
Brunei33327081.1%30.9%6018.0%
Dominica21020095.2%N/AN/A%104.8%
Grenada16416198.2%10.6%21.2%
New Caledonia1335843.6%N/AN/A%7556.4%
Anguilla11311198.2%N/AN/A%21.8%
Greenland1087165.7%N/AN/A%3734.3%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6363100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Macao595389.8%N/AN/A%610.2%
Saint Pierre Miquelon282692.9%N/AN/A%27.1%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat211990.5%14.8%14.8%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%N/AN/A%
Samoa33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total196,627,286178,072,29090.6%4,202,5652.1%14,352,4317.3%
Contact a Program
If you are interested in a program or advertising, send us a message.
Send Message
Signup for our Newsletter
We'll only be in touch when we've something exciting to share.
We never share your details
No thanks
Subscribe