24.1 C
Basseterre
Tuesday, January 26, 2021
All countries
100,782,792
Total confirmed cases
Updated on January 26, 2021 7:21 pm

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE CARIBBEAN

26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

St Kitts & Nevis

35 Total Cases
N/A Deaths
35 Recovered
26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

Anguilla

16 Total Cases
N/A Deaths
15 Recovered
26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

Antigua & Barbuda

201 Total Cases
6 Deaths
170 Recovered
26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

Barbados

1,401 Total Cases
10 Deaths
649 Recovered
26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

Grenada

148 Total Cases
1 Deaths
135 Recovered
26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

Guyana

7,346 Total Cases
172 Deaths
6,455 Recovered
26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

Jamaica

15,153 Total Cases
339 Deaths
11,911 Recovered
26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

Montserrat

13 Total Cases
1 Deaths
12 Recovered
26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

St. Lucia

921 Total Cases
13 Deaths
470 Recovered
26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

St. Maarten

1,758 Total Cases
27 Deaths
1,598 Recovered
26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

St. Vincent & The Grenadines

746 Total Cases
2 Deaths
147 Recovered
26 Jan 2021, 11:21 AM (GMT)

Trinidad & Tobago

7,496 Total Cases
134 Deaths
7,058 Recovered

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE WORLD

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA25,993,69015,747,28760.6%434,8511.7%9,811,55237.7%
India10,689,26810,356,88896.9%153,7241.4%178,6561.7%
Brazil8,933,3567,798,65587.3%218,8782.5%915,82310.3%
Russia3,756,9313,174,56184.5%70,4821.9%511,88813.6%
UK3,689,7461,662,48445.1%100,1622.7%1,927,10052.2%
France3,079,943219,1527.1%74,1062.4%2,786,68590.5%
Spain2,733,729N/AN/A%56,7992.1%2,676,93097.9%
Italy2,485,9561,917,11777.1%86,4223.5%482,41719.4%
Turkey2,442,3502,322,51195.1%25,3441.0%94,4953.9%
Germany2,163,1131,844,00085.2%54,3902.5%264,72312.2%
Colombia2,041,3521,864,90491.4%52,1282.6%124,3206.1%
Argentina1,885,2101,674,55588.8%47,2532.5%163,4028.7%
Mexico1,771,7401,335,87675.4%150,2738.5%285,59116.1%
Poland1,482,7221,243,57583.9%35,6652.4%203,48213.7%
South Africa1,423,5781,254,67488.1%41,7972.9%127,1078.9%
Iran1,385,7061,177,36785.0%57,5604.2%150,77910.9%
Ukraine1,197,107965,83580.7%22,0571.8%209,21517.5%
Peru1,102,7951,017,54492.3%39,8873.6%45,3644.1%
Indonesia1,012,350820,35681.0%28,4682.8%163,52616.2%
Netherlands956,867N/AN/A%13,6651.4%943,20298.6%
Czechia946,946831,39487.8%15,6181.6%99,93410.6%
Canada756,250675,99789.4%19,3762.6%60,8778.0%
Romania715,438658,59592.1%17,9382.5%38,9055.4%
Chile706,500662,46093.8%18,0232.6%26,0173.7%
Belgium694,85848,1876.9%20,8143.0%625,85790.1%
Portugal653,878475,48572.7%11,0121.7%167,38125.6%
Iraq615,380584,75295.0%13,0102.1%17,6182.9%
Israel613,578534,67487.1%4,5120.7%74,39212.1%
Sweden556,289N/AN/A%11,2472.0%545,04298.0%
Pakistan535,914490,12691.5%11,3762.1%34,4126.4%
Bangladesh532,916477,42689.6%8,0551.5%47,4358.9%
Philippines516,166475,42392.1%10,3862.0%30,3575.9%
Switzerland515,483317,60061.6%9,2041.8%188,67936.6%
Morocco467,493444,82395.2%8,1871.8%14,4833.1%
Austria407,140384,92694.5%7,5151.8%14,6993.6%
Serbia387,20631,5368.1%3,9241.0%351,74690.8%
Japan368,143301,54081.9%5,1581.4%61,44516.7%
Saudi Arabia366,807358,34097.7%6,3591.7%2,1080.6%
Hungary360,877244,68167.8%12,1133.4%104,08328.8%
Jordan322,241310,00596.2%4,2481.3%7,9882.5%
Panama312,158261,29183.7%5,0981.6%45,76914.7%
Lebanon285,754168,74959.1%2,4770.9%114,52840.1%
UAE285,147259,19490.9%8050.3%25,1488.8%
Nepal270,092264,82398.0%2,0170.7%3,2521.2%
Georgia254,822244,44695.9%3,0961.2%7,2802.9%
Ecuador242,146204,07184.3%14,6686.1%23,4079.7%
Belarus239,482224,92593.9%1,6680.7%12,8895.4%
Slovakia238,617197,19182.6%4,2601.8%37,16615.6%
Croatia229,502222,11096.8%4,8822.1%2,5101.1%
Azerbaijan229,358221,11696.4%3,1001.4%5,1422.2%
Bulgaria216,416180,99583.6%8,9164.1%26,50512.2%
Dominican Republic206,305149,81272.6%2,5641.2%53,92926.1%
Bolivia202,818151,46974.7%10,0515.0%41,29820.4%
Tunisia200,662148,99574.3%6,3703.2%45,29722.6%
Denmark195,948182,42093.1%2,0301.0%11,4985.9%
Costa Rica191,345149,80878.3%2,5671.3%38,97020.4%
Malaysia190,434149,16078.3%7000.4%40,57421.3%
Ireland189,85123,36412.3%3,0661.6%163,42186.1%
Kazakhstan179,720161,75890.0%2,4031.3%15,5598.7%
Lithuania177,934121,90768.5%2,6881.5%53,33930.0%
Armenia166,232155,40493.5%3,0521.8%7,7764.7%
Egypt163,129127,43378.1%9,0675.6%26,62916.3%
Kuwait162,282155,30395.7%9570.6%6,0223.7%
Slovenia159,812138,27286.5%3,4062.1%18,13411.3%
Moldova156,972147,38093.9%3,3812.2%6,2114.0%
Palestine156,393146,27993.5%1,8031.2%8,3115.3%
Guatemala155,459140,30890.3%5,4863.5%9,6656.2%
Greece153,226141,61292.4%5,6923.7%5,9223.9%
Qatar149,595145,12497.0%2480.2%4,2232.8%
Honduras141,98460,47742.6%3,4622.4%78,04555.0%
Myanmar138,368122,78188.7%3,0822.2%12,5059.0%
Ethiopia134,569120,74889.7%2,0751.5%11,7468.7%
Oman133,407126,40994.8%1,5241.1%5,4744.1%
Paraguay129,394104,57080.8%2,6512.0%22,17317.1%
Nigeria124,29999,27679.9%1,5221.2%23,50118.9%
Venezuela124,112116,36593.8%1,1540.9%6,5935.3%
Bosnia120,53293,33277.4%4,6213.8%22,57918.7%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya115,29994,28781.8%1,7891.6%19,22316.7%
Algeria106,09772,33668.2%2,8712.7%30,89029.1%
Bahrain100,68997,00696.3%3700.4%3,3133.3%
Kenya100,19383,62583.5%1,7501.7%14,81814.8%
Macedonia91,16179,62187.3%2,8123.1%8,7289.6%
China89,19782,67692.7%4,6365.2%1,8852.1%
Kyrgyzstan84,06880,18295.4%1,4021.7%2,4843.0%
Uzbekistan78,47176,91298.0%6210.8%9381.2%
S. Korea75,87564,79385.4%1,3711.8%9,71112.8%
Albania73,69144,88060.9%1,3321.8%27,47937.3%
Ghana62,13558,15093.6%3720.6%3,6135.8%
Latvia61,92449,03579.2%1,1261.8%11,76319.0%
Norway61,46353,29986.7%5500.9%7,61412.4%
Sri Lanka59,92251,04685.2%2880.5%8,58814.3%
Singapore59,36659,08699.5%290.0%2510.4%
Montenegro59,26250,75485.6%7771.3%7,73113.0%
Afghanistan54,85447,45986.5%2,3894.4%5,0069.1%
El Salvador53,47947,07388.0%1,5833.0%4,8239.0%
Luxembourg49,85247,14794.6%5701.1%2,1354.3%
Zambia47,62240,36284.8%6721.4%6,58813.8%
Finland43,12031,00071.9%6551.5%11,46526.6%
Estonia41,33031,03975.1%3920.9%9,89924.0%
Uganda39,26114,05135.8%3180.8%24,89263.4%
Uruguay38,04130,14379.2%3901.0%7,50819.7%
Mozambique34,05521,34362.7%3631.1%12,34936.3%
Namibia32,95730,43292.3%3281.0%2,1976.7%
Zimbabwe32,00423,41373.2%1,1033.4%7,48823.4%
Cyprus30,2522,0576.8%1900.6%28,00592.6%
Cameroon29,61728,04594.7%4621.6%1,1103.7%
Australia28,78026,00390.4%9093.2%1,8686.5%
Côte d'Ivoire27,23725,19692.5%1470.5%1,8947.0%
Sudan26,59620,68077.8%1,7506.6%4,16615.7%
Senegal25,12720,87083.1%5922.4%3,66514.6%
Cuba22,61417,70378.3%2000.9%4,71120.8%
DRC22,04814,96867.9%6613.0%6,41929.1%
Malawi20,8307,00533.6%5402.6%13,28563.8%
Botswana20,65816,79481.3%1240.6%3,74018.1%
Angola19,55317,38888.9%4622.4%1,7038.7%
Madagascar18,74317,93095.7%2791.5%5342.8%
French Polynesia17,9124,84227.0%1290.7%12,94172.2%
Malta16,99914,10483.0%2551.5%2,64015.5%
Mauritania16,42115,30593.2%4172.5%6994.3%
French Guiana15,7799,99563.3%760.5%5,70836.2%
Maldives15,24713,91691.3%510.3%1,2808.4%
Jamaica15,15311,91178.6%3392.2%2,90319.2%
Swaziland14,8309,54264.3%5173.5%4,77132.2%
Thailand14,64610,89274.4%750.5%3,67925.1%
Guinea14,37913,79896.0%820.6%4993.5%
Rwanda13,8858,86163.8%1811.3%4,84334.9%
Syrian Arab Republic13,7627,18552.2%8956.5%5,68241.3%
Cabo Verde13,61912,84194.3%1290.9%6494.8%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%N/AN/A%
Belize11,77011,13194.6%2932.5%3462.9%
Haiti11,2868,99779.7%2432.2%2,04618.1%
Gabon10,41110,01396.2%670.6%3313.2%
Hong Kong10,2239,10189.0%1721.7%9509.3%
Burkina Faso10,1038,38883.0%1171.2%1,59815.8%
Réunion9,8439,26194.1%450.5%5375.5%
Andorra9,6388,77491.0%971.0%7678.0%
Guadeloupe8,9802,24225.0%1541.7%6,58473.3%
Bahamas8,1406,74682.9%1752.1%1,21915.0%
Suriname8,1127,30490.0%1491.8%6598.1%
Lesotho8,0472,39829.8%1461.8%5,50368.4%
Mali8,0065,73171.6%3274.1%1,94824.3%
Congo7,8875,84674.1%1171.5%1,92424.4%
Mayotte7,5902,96439.1%590.8%4,56760.2%
Trinidad and Tobago7,4967,05894.2%1341.8%3044.1%
Guyana7,3466,45587.9%1722.3%7199.8%
Aruba6,7686,34993.8%570.8%3625.3%
Martinique6,327981.5%440.7%6,18597.8%
Nicaragua6,2044,22568.1%1682.7%1,81129.2%
Iceland5,9925,90498.5%290.5%591.0%
Djibouti5,9235,84198.6%621.0%200.3%
Equatorial Guinea5,4545,21995.7%861.6%1492.7%
Central African Republic4,9804,88598.1%631.3%320.6%
Somalia4,7543,66677.1%1302.7%95820.2%
Togo4,6824,00585.5%761.6%60112.8%
Curaçao4,5584,44297.5%200.4%962.1%
Niger4,3743,49479.9%1513.5%72916.7%
Gibraltar4,0243,40184.5%691.7%55413.8%
Gambia4,0083,72292.9%1283.2%1583.9%
South Sudan3,7883,54293.5%641.7%1824.8%
Benin3,6433,31791.1%481.3%2787.6%
Channel Islands3,4993,22792.2%792.3%1935.5%
Chad3,2252,31671.8%1163.6%79324.6%
Sierra Leone3,1942,23269.9%772.4%88527.7%
San Marino2,9152,66091.3%652.2%1906.5%
Guinea-Bissau2,5322,42195.6%451.8%662.6%
Liechtenstein2,4552,32294.6%522.1%813.3%
Comoros2,4251,44159.4%773.2%90737.4%
New Zealand2,2902,20096.1%251.1%652.8%
Yemen2,1191,42467.2%61529.0%803.8%
Eritrea1,9701,53077.7%70.4%43322.0%
Liberia1,9321,73389.7%844.3%1156.0%
Sint Maarten1,7581,59890.9%271.5%1337.6%
Mongolia1,6561,21173.1%20.1%44326.8%
Vietnam1,5511,43092.2%352.3%865.5%
Burundi1,48177352.2%20.1%70647.7%
Barbados1,40164946.3%100.7%74253.0%
Monaco1,3991,16082.9%90.6%23016.4%
Turks and Caicos Islands1,2871,00077.7%70.5%28021.8%
Sao Tome and Principe1,2101,00583.1%171.4%18815.5%
Saint Martin1,1461,00687.8%121.0%12811.2%
Seychelles1,11675467.6%30.3%35932.2%
Saint Lucia92147051.0%131.4%43847.6%
Taiwan89079789.6%70.8%869.7%
Bhutan85673485.7%10.1%12114.1%
Papua New Guinea85081295.5%91.1%293.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines74614719.7%20.3%59780.0%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Bermuda68664093.3%121.7%345.0%
Faroe Islands65464598.6%10.2%81.2%
Mauritius56852592.4%101.8%335.8%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Cambodia46041289.6%N/AN/A%4810.4%
Isle of Man43236484.3%255.8%4310.0%
Cayman Islands38334690.3%20.5%359.1%
Caribbean Netherlands36024467.8%30.8%11331.4%
St. Barth30020468.0%10.3%9531.7%
Antigua and Barbuda20117084.6%63.0%2512.4%
Brunei17616996.0%31.7%42.3%
Grenada14813591.2%10.7%128.1%
British Virgin Islands1149583.3%10.9%1815.8%
Dominica11310592.9%N/AN/A%87.1%
Timor-Leste675074.6%N/AN/A%1725.4%
Fiji555396.4%23.6%N/AN/A%
Macao474697.9%N/AN/A%12.1%
Lao People's Democratic Republic444193.2%N/AN/A%36.8%
New Caledonia444397.7%N/AN/A%12.3%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)352982.9%N/AN/A%617.1%
Saint Kitts and Nevis3535100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Greenland3030100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%N/AN/A%1244.4%
Saint Pierre Miquelon231669.6%N/AN/A%730.4%
Solomon Islands171058.8%N/AN/A%741.2%
Anguilla161593.8%N/AN/A%16.3%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Wallis and Futuna5480.0%N/AN/A%120.0%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Samoa22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia1N/AN/A%N/AN/A%1100.0%
Vanuatu11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total100,782,15372,792,65372.2%2,164,1712.1%25,825,32925.6%

OPEN IN NEW WINDOW

Contact a Program
If you are interested in a program or advertising, send us a message.
Send Message
Signup for our Newsletter
We'll only be in touch when we've something exciting to share.
We never share your details
No thanks
Subscribe