24.1 C
Basseterre
Friday, October 22, 2021
All countries
243,298,602
Total confirmed cases
Updated on October 22, 2021 1:48 am

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE CARIBBEAN

22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

St Kitts & Nevis

2,591 Total Cases
21 Deaths
2,182 Recovered
22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

Anguilla

743 Total Cases
1 Deaths
655 Recovered
22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

Antigua & Barbuda

3,994 Total Cases
97 Deaths
3,352 Recovered
22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

Barbados

14,326 Total Cases
124 Deaths
9,919 Recovered
22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

Grenada

5,795 Total Cases
194 Deaths
5,469 Recovered
22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

Guyana

34,800 Total Cases
887 Deaths
30,372 Recovered
22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

Jamaica

87,797 Total Cases
2,133 Deaths
56,106 Recovered
22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

Montserrat

41 Total Cases
1 Deaths
31 Recovered
22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

St. Lucia

12,331 Total Cases
238 Deaths
11,677 Recovered
22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

St. Maarten

4,468 Total Cases
75 Deaths
4,347 Recovered
22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

St. Vincent & The Grenadines

4,786 Total Cases
56 Deaths
2,974 Recovered
22 Oct 2021, 5:48 AM (GMT)

Trinidad & Tobago

54,881 Total Cases
1,629 Deaths
48,892 Recovered

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE WORLD

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA46,174,54735,898,04177.7%753,7471.6%9,522,75920.6%
India34,143,23633,514,44998.2%453,0761.3%175,7110.5%
Brazil21,697,34120,875,99996.2%604,7642.8%216,5781.0%
UK8,641,2217,057,58681.7%139,1461.6%1,444,48916.7%
Russia8,131,1647,091,60787.2%227,3892.8%812,16810.0%
Turkey7,772,6047,201,62092.7%68,4720.9%502,5126.5%
France7,108,2066,900,95697.1%117,4111.7%89,8391.3%
Iran5,833,5255,375,47592.1%124,7632.1%333,2875.7%
Argentina5,277,5255,143,07097.5%115,7962.2%18,6590.4%
Spain4,995,1764,846,45697.0%87,1021.7%61,6181.2%
Colombia4,986,2494,830,74696.9%126,9592.5%28,5440.6%
Italy4,729,6784,524,20495.7%131,7242.8%73,7501.6%
Germany4,446,8574,192,00094.3%95,7532.2%159,1043.6%
Indonesia4,237,8344,079,12096.3%143,1203.4%15,5940.4%
Mexico3,772,5563,133,26783.1%285,6697.6%353,6209.4%
Poland2,956,2072,679,82490.7%76,3002.6%200,0836.8%
South Africa2,918,3662,810,31696.3%88,8353.0%19,2150.7%
Philippines2,740,1112,633,03996.1%41,2371.5%65,8352.4%
Ukraine2,725,3852,361,36586.6%63,0032.3%301,01711.0%
Malaysia2,413,5922,303,58395.4%28,2341.2%81,7753.4%
Peru2,192,205N/AN/A%199,9459.1%1,992,26090.9%
Netherlands2,064,7291,969,62595.4%18,2800.9%76,8243.7%
Iraq2,042,1171,979,56396.9%22,8751.1%39,6791.9%
Thailand1,831,3891,710,44793.4%18,6251.0%102,3175.6%
Czechia1,718,8081,664,91096.9%30,5871.8%23,3111.4%
Japan1,715,7371,691,04698.6%18,1571.1%6,5340.4%
Canada1,693,1691,635,29396.6%28,6671.7%29,2091.7%
Chile1,676,0191,626,20097.0%37,6402.2%12,1790.7%
Bangladesh1,566,9071,530,08397.6%27,8011.8%9,0230.6%
Romania1,519,5321,288,76184.8%43,4872.9%187,28412.3%
Israel1,320,9621,298,17298.3%8,0360.6%14,7541.1%
Belgium1,305,6781,199,06991.8%25,8352.0%80,7746.2%
Pakistan1,267,3931,214,66395.8%28,3442.2%24,3861.9%
Sweden1,165,1941,132,87697.2%14,9491.3%17,3691.5%
Portugal1,082,7211,034,04395.5%18,1171.7%30,5612.8%
Serbia1,078,032946,40087.8%9,3310.9%122,30111.3%
Morocco943,222923,25797.9%14,5931.5%5,3720.6%
Cuba941,562926,28098.4%8,1330.9%7,1490.8%
Kazakhstan924,802867,96193.9%11,8791.3%44,9624.9%
Vietnam877,537798,12491.0%21,4872.4%57,9266.6%
Switzerland861,123817,20194.9%11,1911.3%32,7313.8%
Jordan847,506820,02696.8%10,9181.3%16,5622.0%
Hungary841,277793,28894.3%30,4683.6%17,5212.1%
Nepal807,522784,88197.2%11,3261.4%11,3151.4%
Austria787,644749,93495.2%11,2201.4%26,4903.4%
UAE739,018732,87299.2%2,1260.3%4,0200.5%
Tunisia711,397684,96896.3%25,1323.5%1,2970.2%
Greece707,587659,99493.3%15,5192.2%32,0744.5%
Georgia680,182622,18191.5%9,6171.4%48,3847.1%
Lebanon636,147610,14295.9%8,4411.3%17,5642.8%
Guatemala591,767567,48595.9%14,5662.5%9,7161.6%
Belarus580,029552,41595.2%4,4660.8%23,1484.0%
Bulgaria559,893465,03283.1%22,8394.1%72,02212.9%
Costa Rica554,604480,72086.7%6,8951.2%66,98912.1%
Saudi Arabia548,111537,14998.0%8,7731.6%2,1890.4%
Sri Lanka533,860493,67492.5%13,5622.5%26,6245.0%
Ecuador514,087443,88086.3%32,9376.4%37,2707.2%
Azerbaijan509,862481,69694.5%6,8291.3%21,3374.2%
Bolivia508,702471,18992.6%18,8913.7%18,6223.7%
Myanmar491,584444,74090.5%18,4653.8%28,3795.8%
Panama471,060461,44198.0%7,3031.6%2,3160.5%
Paraguay460,646444,12896.4%16,2293.5%2890.1%
Slovakia446,305408,04191.4%12,8832.9%25,3815.7%
Croatia436,189413,50494.8%8,9682.1%13,7173.1%
Ireland423,260372,56888.0%5,3691.3%45,32310.7%
Palestine420,154404,79496.3%4,3431.0%11,0172.6%
Kuwait412,449409,49099.3%2,4590.6%5000.1%
Venezuela396,477376,87795.1%4,7631.2%14,8373.7%
Uruguay391,700383,96798.0%6,0691.5%1,6640.4%
Lithuania379,438337,55789.0%5,5441.5%36,3379.6%
Dominican Republic373,929363,58097.2%4,0971.1%6,2521.7%
Honduras373,838115,02230.8%10,1822.7%248,63466.5%
Denmark372,533359,46796.5%2,6960.7%10,3702.8%
Ethiopia361,027331,26791.8%6,3161.7%23,4446.5%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya352,192284,98380.9%4,9621.4%62,24717.7%
S. Korea348,969320,31791.8%2,7250.8%25,9277.4%
Mongolia346,455313,25690.4%1,6260.5%31,5739.1%
Moldova323,469302,14793.4%7,3862.3%13,9364.3%
Egypt321,967271,79284.4%18,1515.6%32,0249.9%
Slovenia314,162294,58893.8%4,6611.5%14,9134.7%
Oman304,116299,49298.5%4,1071.4%5170.2%
Armenia288,906257,35289.1%5,9022.0%25,6528.9%
Bahrain276,395274,35499.3%1,3920.5%6490.2%
Kenya252,375245,88297.4%5,2382.1%1,2550.5%
Bosnia247,182192,21877.8%11,2834.6%43,68117.7%
Qatar238,271236,70899.3%6080.3%9550.4%
Nigeria209,960198,02694.3%2,8501.4%9,0844.3%
Zambia209,589205,74698.2%3,6581.7%1850.1%
Algeria205,599141,01768.6%5,8812.9%58,70128.6%
Norway198,90988,95244.7%8930.4%109,06454.8%
Macedonia198,646185,66093.5%7,0123.5%5,9743.0%
Latvia194,256162,02883.4%2,9671.5%29,26115.1%
Botswana184,919181,18798.0%2,3961.3%1,3360.7%
Uzbekistan182,819178,69597.7%1,3000.7%2,8241.5%
Kyrgyzstan180,348174,93497.0%2,6471.5%2,7671.5%
Albania180,029170,73094.8%2,8551.6%6,4443.6%
Estonia177,287156,43788.2%1,4440.8%19,40610.9%
Singapore162,026132,89282.0%2800.2%28,85417.8%
Afghanistan155,891127,36581.7%7,2494.7%21,27713.6%
Australia154,489119,29577.2%1,6111.0%33,58321.7%
Finland152,70746,00030.1%1,1330.7%105,57469.1%
Mozambique151,174148,61198.3%1,9271.3%6360.4%
Montenegro139,488132,40094.9%2,0541.5%5,0343.6%
Zimbabwe132,540126,77695.7%4,6623.5%1,1020.8%
Ghana129,592126,08597.3%1,1690.9%2,3381.8%
Namibia128,414124,00096.6%3,5442.8%8700.7%
Uganda125,42696,45776.9%3,1922.5%25,77720.6%
Cyprus121,27490,75574.8%5670.5%29,95224.7%
Cambodia117,352112,05695.5%2,7042.3%2,5922.2%
El Salvador110,18892,17383.7%3,5323.2%14,48313.1%
Cameroon100,28980,43380.2%1,6001.6%18,25618.2%
Rwanda99,28845,51045.8%1,3161.3%52,46252.8%
China96,66591,51194.7%4,6364.8%5180.5%
Jamaica87,79756,10663.9%2,1332.4%29,55833.7%
Maldives86,55084,91898.1%2400.3%1,3921.6%
Luxembourg80,46278,01397.0%8421.0%1,6072.0%
Senegal73,87671,98597.4%1,8762.5%150.0%
Angola63,56752,39082.4%1,6852.7%9,49214.9%
Malawi61,74557,05192.4%2,2963.7%2,3983.9%
Côte d'Ivoire61,13959,66697.6%6891.1%7841.3%
DRC57,40250,93088.7%1,0911.9%5,3819.4%
Trinidad and Tobago54,88148,89289.1%1,6293.0%4,3607.9%
Réunion54,43853,69698.6%3720.7%3700.7%
Guadeloupe54,3502,2504.1%7361.4%51,36494.5%
Fiji51,90948,42093.3%6631.3%2,8265.4%
Suriname47,67729,40961.7%1,0482.2%17,22036.1%
Swaziland46,38044,99897.0%1,2382.7%1440.3%
French Guiana43,9389,99522.7%2980.7%33,64576.6%
Madagascar42,89841,32296.3%9582.2%6181.4%
Martinique42,6341040.2%6701.6%41,86098.2%
Syrian Arab Republic40,63025,39062.5%2,4676.1%12,77331.4%
French Polynesia40,17833,50083.4%6351.6%6,04315.0%
Sudan39,55032,87283.1%3,0387.7%3,6409.2%
Cabo Verde38,09837,38098.1%3470.9%3711.0%
Malta37,52336,40697.0%4591.2%6581.8%
Mauritania36,82035,58696.6%7912.1%4431.2%
Guyana34,80030,37287.3%8872.5%3,54110.2%
Gabon34,28128,17982.2%2190.6%5,88317.2%
Lao People's Democratic Republic33,9986,55819.3%490.1%27,39180.6%
Guinea30,60529,29895.7%3851.3%9223.0%
Papua New Guinea26,73123,41387.6%3291.2%2,98911.2%
Tanzania26,034N/AN/A%7242.8%25,31097.2%
Togo25,95025,42398.0%2400.9%2871.1%
Belize25,24422,00087.1%4731.9%2,77111.0%
Benin24,56023,97197.6%1610.7%4281.7%
Haiti23,40620,14986.1%6582.8%2,59911.1%
Bahamas22,15420,15391.0%6302.8%1,3716.2%
Seychelles21,90321,56798.5%1190.5%2171.0%
Lesotho21,56612,09856.1%6553.0%8,81340.9%
Somalia21,2699,92746.7%1,1805.5%10,16247.8%
Mayotte20,4642,96414.5%1820.9%17,31884.6%
Burundi19,8197733.9%380.2%19,00895.9%
Timor-Leste19,74919,55699.0%1200.6%730.4%
Tajikistan17,08616,96099.3%1240.7%20.0%
Curaçao16,98416,61797.8%1721.0%1951.1%
Mauritius16,9511,85410.9%1450.9%14,95288.2%
Congo16,40812,42175.7%2391.5%3,74822.8%
Taiwan16,34915,38894.1%8465.2%1150.7%
Nicaragua16,2414,22526.0%2071.3%11,80972.7%
Aruba15,77915,45297.9%1711.1%1561.0%
Mali15,74114,52492.3%5583.5%6594.2%
Andorra15,38215,16898.6%1300.8%840.5%
Burkina Faso14,79314,28796.6%2141.4%2922.0%
Barbados14,3269,91969.2%1240.9%4,28329.9%
Djibouti13,42313,16198.0%1811.3%810.6%
Equatorial Guinea13,09712,50695.5%1631.2%4283.3%
Iceland12,82712,17994.9%330.3%6154.8%
Channel Islands12,53111,83894.5%990.8%5944.7%
Saint Lucia12,33111,67794.7%2381.9%4163.4%
Hong Kong12,31212,00697.5%2131.7%930.8%
South Sudan12,27911,88996.8%1331.1%2572.1%
Brunei11,5428,87476.9%790.7%2,58922.4%
Central African Republic11,4786,85959.8%1000.9%4,51939.4%
New Caledonia10,388550.5%2522.4%10,08197.0%
Gambia9,9469,60096.5%3393.4%70.1%
Yemen9,6356,14363.8%1,83119.0%1,66117.2%
Isle of Man8,9318,15691.3%570.6%7188.0%
Eritrea6,7886,69498.6%450.7%490.7%
Sierra Leone6,3964,39368.7%1211.9%1,88229.4%
Niger6,2275,90294.8%2063.3%1191.9%
Guinea-Bissau6,1315,40788.2%1412.3%5839.5%
Gibraltar5,8245,52494.8%981.7%2023.5%
Liberia5,8115,45893.9%2874.9%661.1%
Grenada5,7955,46994.4%1943.3%1322.3%
Bermuda5,5935,24093.7%951.7%2584.6%
San Marino5,4755,36798.0%911.7%170.3%
New Zealand5,4494,40280.8%280.5%1,01918.7%
Chad5,0674,87496.2%1743.4%190.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines4,7862,97462.1%561.2%1,75636.7%
Sint Maarten4,4684,34797.3%751.7%461.0%
Dominica4,4654,07091.2%300.7%3658.2%
Comoros4,1944,02996.1%1473.5%180.4%
Antigua and Barbuda3,9943,35283.9%972.4%54513.6%
Saint Martin3,8501,39936.3%551.4%2,39662.2%
Sao Tome and Principe3,6893,16785.8%561.5%46612.6%
Liechtenstein3,5133,41297.1%601.7%411.2%
Monaco3,3873,30097.4%341.0%531.6%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,9482,86697.2%230.8%592.0%
British Virgin Islands2,7252,64997.2%371.4%391.4%
Bhutan2,6172,60599.5%30.1%90.3%
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,5912,18284.2%210.8%38815.0%
Caribbean Netherlands2,3732,25194.9%190.8%1034.3%
St. Barth1,58946229.1%60.4%1,12170.5%
Faroe Islands1,4101,29792.0%20.1%1117.9%
Cayman Islands1,16590577.7%20.2%25822.1%
Anguilla74365588.2%10.1%8711.7%
Greenland71664189.5%N/AN/A%7510.5%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Wallis and Futuna44543898.4%71.6%N/AN/A%
Macao776685.7%N/AN/A%1114.3%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)686798.5%N/AN/A%11.5%
Montserrat413175.6%12.4%922.0%
Saint Pierre Miquelon3232100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Palau88100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%N/AN/A%
Samoa33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total243,298,750220,490,80890.6%4,945,9282.0%17,862,0147.3%
Contact a Program
If you are interested in a program or advertising, send us a message.
Send Message
Signup for our Newsletter
We'll only be in touch when we've something exciting to share.
We never share your details
No thanks
Subscribe