24.1 C
Basseterre
Saturday, June 12, 2021
All countries
176,221,440
Total confirmed cases
Updated on June 12, 2021 2:04 pm

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE CARIBBEAN

12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

St Kitts & Nevis

155 Total Cases
N/A Deaths
61 Recovered
12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

Anguilla

109 Total Cases
N/A Deaths
109 Recovered
12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

Antigua & Barbuda

1,263 Total Cases
42 Deaths
1,214 Recovered
12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

Barbados

4,033 Total Cases
47 Deaths
3,968 Recovered
12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

Grenada

161 Total Cases
1 Deaths
160 Recovered
12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

Guyana

18,196 Total Cases
422 Deaths
16,110 Recovered
12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

Jamaica

49,232 Total Cases
996 Deaths
27,365 Recovered
12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

Montserrat

20 Total Cases
1 Deaths
19 Recovered
12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

St. Lucia

5,168 Total Cases
80 Deaths
4,968 Recovered
12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

St. Maarten

2,518 Total Cases
31 Deaths
2,414 Recovered
12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

St. Vincent & The Grenadines

2,132 Total Cases
12 Deaths
1,889 Recovered
12 Jun 2021, 6:26 AM (GMT)

Trinidad & Tobago

28,106 Total Cases
644 Deaths
18,009 Recovered

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE WORLD

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA34,307,22828,346,43882.6%614,7781.8%5,346,01215.6%
India29,424,00628,015,04495.2%367,5771.2%1,041,3853.5%
Brazil17,301,22015,718,59390.9%484,3502.8%1,098,2776.3%
France5,737,8105,493,32295.7%110,3441.9%134,1442.3%
Turkey5,325,4355,198,05797.6%48,6680.9%78,7101.5%
Russia5,193,9644,792,16992.3%126,0732.4%275,7225.3%
UK4,558,4944,286,16594.0%127,8962.8%144,4333.2%
Italy4,243,4823,954,09793.2%126,9763.0%162,4093.8%
Argentina4,093,0903,668,67289.6%84,6282.1%339,7908.3%
Spain3,733,6003,509,73094.0%80,5012.2%143,3693.8%
Germany3,721,4903,573,60096.0%90,4292.4%57,4611.5%
Colombia3,694,7073,435,10993.0%94,6152.6%164,9834.5%
Iran3,020,5222,640,28187.4%81,9112.7%298,3309.9%
Poland2,877,2432,648,20792.0%74,5622.6%154,4745.4%
Mexico2,448,8201,948,26879.6%229,8219.4%270,73111.1%
Ukraine2,222,7012,125,68595.6%51,6462.3%45,3702.0%
Peru1,998,056N/AN/A%188,1009.4%1,809,95690.6%
Indonesia1,901,4901,740,43691.5%52,7302.8%108,3245.7%
South Africa1,730,1061,598,29392.4%57,5923.3%74,2214.3%
Netherlands1,671,7031,566,05993.7%17,7091.1%87,9355.3%
Czechia1,665,0221,629,37597.9%30,2241.8%5,4230.3%
Chile1,468,9921,391,01694.7%30,5792.1%47,3973.2%
Canada1,400,4091,356,53196.9%25,9041.8%17,9741.3%
Philippines1,308,3521,225,35993.7%22,6521.7%60,3414.6%
Iraq1,250,6911,168,19893.4%16,6901.3%65,8035.3%
Sweden1,083,4561,022,45794.4%14,5371.3%46,4624.3%
Romania1,079,6571,044,00096.7%31,8042.9%3,8530.4%
Belgium1,074,988992,81592.4%25,0752.3%57,0985.3%
Pakistan939,931875,58193.2%21,6332.3%42,7174.5%
Portugal856,740815,09495.1%17,0452.0%24,6012.9%
Israel839,653833,00799.2%6,4280.8%2180.0%
Bangladesh824,486764,02492.7%13,0711.6%47,3915.7%
Hungary806,790724,61489.8%29,9043.7%52,2726.5%
Japan771,840724,80493.9%13,9771.8%33,0594.3%
Jordan742,831725,55797.7%9,5821.3%7,6921.0%
Serbia714,753703,36498.4%6,9581.0%4,4310.6%
Switzerland700,051666,38495.2%10,8591.6%22,8083.3%
Malaysia652,204572,11387.7%3,8440.6%76,24711.7%
Austria648,387633,53897.7%10,6521.6%4,1970.6%
Nepal606,778527,11186.9%8,3661.4%71,30111.8%
UAE596,017575,28896.5%1,7240.3%19,0053.2%
Lebanon542,375526,59897.1%7,7901.4%7,9871.5%
Morocco523,620510,95897.6%9,2071.8%3,4550.7%
Saudi Arabia464,780446,96096.2%7,5531.6%10,2672.2%
Ecuador437,121398,64591.2%20,9974.8%17,4794.0%
Bulgaria420,213389,36892.7%17,8934.3%12,9523.1%
Greece414,636389,92594.0%12,4023.0%12,3093.0%
Belarus404,740397,58798.2%2,9690.7%4,1841.0%
Bolivia403,291317,58178.7%15,4173.8%70,29317.4%
Kazakhstan400,214375,45793.8%4,1501.0%20,6075.1%
Slovakia390,984377,15596.5%12,4363.2%1,3930.4%
Paraguay387,687319,57282.4%10,5612.7%57,55414.8%
Panama386,269371,01596.1%6,4271.7%8,8272.3%
Tunisia364,819319,47587.6%13,3653.7%31,9798.8%
Croatia358,504349,24497.4%8,1322.3%1,1280.3%
Georgia353,443338,31895.7%5,0341.4%10,0912.9%
Costa Rica339,900261,19576.8%4,3221.3%74,38321.9%
Azerbaijan335,126328,39898.0%4,9531.5%1,7750.5%
Uruguay333,484293,33288.0%4,9061.5%35,24610.6%
Kuwait325,014307,51294.6%1,8130.6%15,6894.8%
Palestine311,018302,94497.4%3,5241.1%4,5501.5%
Dominican Republic307,847250,59581.4%3,7051.2%53,54717.4%
Denmark289,559277,44895.8%2,5250.9%9,5863.3%
Lithuania277,623263,21694.8%4,3351.6%10,0723.6%
Ethiopia273,892249,47191.1%4,2351.5%20,1867.4%
Egypt271,780199,84073.5%15,5475.7%56,39320.7%
Guatemala269,308244,41690.8%8,4163.1%16,4766.1%
Ireland266,073249,07293.6%4,9411.9%12,0604.5%
Bahrain256,921240,52993.6%1,1960.5%15,1965.9%
Slovenia256,352249,09897.2%4,4011.7%2,8531.1%
Moldova255,758248,59497.2%6,1522.4%1,0120.4%
Venezuela248,820228,99892.0%2,7971.1%17,0256.8%
Honduras245,69587,86435.8%6,5992.7%151,23261.6%
Oman230,219207,79590.3%2,4671.1%19,9578.7%
Armenia223,643215,11896.2%4,4822.0%4,0431.8%
Sri Lanka221,277186,51684.3%2,0730.9%32,68814.8%
Qatar219,613216,69898.7%5760.3%2,3391.1%
Bosnia204,597177,12286.6%9,4794.6%17,9968.8%
Thailand193,105150,27177.8%1,4310.7%41,40321.4%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya188,762174,43492.4%3,1581.7%11,1705.9%
Kenya175,176120,03168.5%3,3961.9%51,74929.5%
Nigeria167,051163,43097.8%2,1171.3%1,5040.9%
Cuba156,238148,73295.2%1,0750.7%6,4314.1%
Macedonia155,528149,61996.2%5,4713.5%4380.3%
S. Korea147,422138,03793.6%1,9821.3%7,4035.0%
Myanmar145,230132,83091.5%3,2412.2%9,1596.3%
Latvia135,940130,54896.0%2,4511.8%2,9412.2%
Algeria132,72792,38469.6%3,5602.7%36,78327.7%
Albania132,449129,82698.0%2,4531.9%1700.1%
Estonia130,473125,71596.4%1,2661.0%3,4922.7%
Norway127,87488,95269.6%7890.6%38,13329.8%
Zambia110,33296,64687.6%1,3651.2%12,32111.2%
Kyrgyzstan109,812102,31493.2%1,8811.7%5,6175.1%
Uzbekistan103,20699,15296.1%7050.7%3,3493.2%
Montenegro99,92897,88998.0%1,5981.6%4410.4%
Ghana94,44492,55298.0%7890.8%1,1031.2%
Finland93,77446,00049.1%9641.0%46,81049.9%
China91,39486,31294.4%4,6365.1%4460.5%
Afghanistan88,88860,59868.2%3,4603.9%24,83027.9%
Cameroon80,09077,30596.5%1,3101.6%1,4751.8%
El Salvador75,35170,15093.1%2,2923.0%2,9093.9%
Mongolia73,89656,44976.4%3510.5%17,09623.1%
Cyprus73,11571,16697.3%3720.5%1,5772.2%
Mozambique71,35569,87897.9%8401.2%6370.9%
Luxembourg70,40668,94397.9%8181.2%6450.9%
Maldives69,83156,55981.0%1920.3%13,08018.7%
Namibia62,80653,73485.6%9731.5%8,09912.9%
Singapore62,26361,83899.3%340.1%3910.6%
Uganda60,25048,16079.9%4230.7%11,66719.4%
Botswana59,48055,61793.5%8961.5%2,9675.0%
Jamaica49,23227,36555.6%9962.0%20,87142.4%
Côte d'Ivoire47,63847,13598.9%3060.6%1970.4%
Senegal41,90040,44996.5%1,1502.7%3010.7%
Madagascar41,89440,21396.0%8822.1%7991.9%
Zimbabwe39,68836,97093.2%1,6294.1%1,0892.7%
Cambodia37,95931,22282.3%3200.8%6,41716.9%
Angola36,45530,10182.6%8192.2%5,53515.2%
Sudan36,20329,84182.4%2,7197.5%3,64310.1%
DRC34,94927,82579.6%8342.4%6,29018.0%
Malawi34,47032,70994.9%1,1583.4%6031.7%
Cabo Verde31,51230,23195.9%2720.9%1,0093.2%
Malta30,58130,10098.4%4191.4%620.2%
Australia30,23429,18996.5%9103.0%1350.4%
Trinidad and Tobago28,10618,00964.1%6442.3%9,45333.6%
Rwanda27,86226,34194.5%3681.3%1,1534.1%
Réunion27,23525,08892.1%2120.8%1,9357.1%
French Guiana25,5069,99539.2%1330.5%15,37860.3%
Syrian Arab Republic24,76721,66387.5%1,8067.3%1,2985.2%
Gabon24,73623,74196.0%1560.6%8393.4%
Guinea23,36621,43891.7%1670.7%1,7617.5%
Mayotte20,1762,96414.7%1730.9%17,03984.5%
Mauritania20,00519,04395.2%4732.4%4892.4%
French Polynesia18,93018,74999.0%1420.8%390.2%
Swaziland18,72317,93895.8%6763.6%1090.6%
Guyana18,19616,11088.5%4222.3%1,6649.1%
Suriname17,79913,66476.8%3902.2%3,74521.0%
Papua New Guinea16,62115,94295.9%1641.0%5153.1%
Guadeloupe16,6082,25013.5%2251.4%14,13385.1%
Haiti16,20612,56077.5%3492.2%3,29720.3%
Somalia14,7797,01647.5%7745.2%6,98947.3%
Mali14,3369,90369.1%5233.6%3,91027.3%
Andorra13,81313,59198.4%1270.9%950.7%
Togo13,59713,29497.8%1260.9%1771.3%
Burkina Faso13,45613,26898.6%1671.2%210.2%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%N/AN/A%
Seychelles12,97311,63489.7%460.4%1,29310.0%
Belize12,93812,46396.3%3252.5%1501.2%
Taiwan12,7461,1338.9%4113.2%11,20287.9%
Curaçao12,29312,14098.8%1231.0%300.2%
Martinique12,110980.8%980.8%11,91498.4%
Bahamas12,09211,08191.6%2362.0%7756.4%
Congo12,02611,11092.4%1571.3%7596.3%
Hong Kong11,87511,59397.6%2101.8%720.6%
Djibouti11,57211,40198.5%1541.3%170.1%
Aruba11,07210,95098.9%1071.0%150.1%
Lesotho10,8536,44059.3%3263.0%4,08737.7%
South Sudan10,68810,51498.4%1151.1%590.6%
Vietnam10,2413,82737.4%580.6%6,35662.1%
Equatorial Guinea8,6508,41397.3%1201.4%1171.4%
Timor-Leste8,1456,51179.9%180.2%1,61619.8%
Benin8,1097,97998.4%1021.3%280.3%
Nicaragua7,6624,22555.1%1882.5%3,24942.4%
Central African Republic7,1016,85996.6%981.4%1442.0%
Yemen6,8573,72754.4%1,34719.6%1,78326.0%
Iceland6,6166,54398.9%300.5%430.6%
Gambia6,0085,81396.8%1803.0%150.2%
Niger5,4465,16194.8%1923.5%931.7%
Saint Lucia5,1684,96896.1%801.5%1202.3%
San Marino5,0904,99898.2%901.8%20.0%
Burundi4,97577315.5%80.2%4,19484.3%
Chad4,9424,76596.4%1743.5%30.1%
Eritrea4,8484,27888.2%160.3%55411.4%
Sierra Leone4,3123,16973.5%821.9%1,06124.6%
Gibraltar4,3104,20197.5%942.2%150.3%
Channel Islands4,0883,95696.8%862.1%461.1%
Barbados4,0333,96898.4%471.2%180.4%
Comoros3,8943,73695.9%1463.7%120.3%
Guinea-Bissau3,8023,54593.2%691.8%1884.9%
Liechtenstein3,0262,94897.4%591.9%190.6%
New Zealand2,7022,64798.0%261.0%291.1%
Monaco2,5202,47398.1%331.3%140.6%
Sint Maarten2,5182,41495.9%311.2%732.9%
Bermuda2,4972,45598.3%331.3%90.4%
Liberia2,4842,06583.1%933.7%32613.1%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,4212,38798.6%180.7%160.7%
Sao Tome and Principe2,3562,30697.9%371.6%130.6%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,1321,88988.6%120.6%23110.8%
Saint Martin2,0401,39968.6%120.6%62930.8%
Lao People's Democratic Republic1,9901,85993.4%30.2%1286.4%
Bhutan1,8081,44079.6%10.1%36720.3%
Caribbean Netherlands1,6181,59898.8%171.1%30.2%
Isle of Man1,5991,56397.7%291.8%70.4%
Mauritius1,5661,24379.4%181.1%30519.5%
Antigua and Barbuda1,2631,21496.1%423.3%70.6%
Fiji1,01430430.0%40.4%70669.6%
St. Barth1,00546246.0%10.1%54253.9%
Faroe Islands75471494.7%10.1%395.2%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Cayman Islands59257897.6%20.3%122.0%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Wallis and Futuna44543898.4%71.6%N/AN/A%
British Virgin Islands24820984.3%10.4%3815.3%
Brunei24823996.4%31.2%62.4%
Dominica18918899.5%N/AN/A%10.5%
Grenada16116099.4%10.6%N/AN/A%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1556139.4%N/AN/A%9460.6%
New Caledonia1285845.3%N/AN/A%7054.7%
Anguilla109109100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6363100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Macao525198.1%N/AN/A%11.9%
Greenland444090.9%N/AN/A%49.1%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Pierre Miquelon2525100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat201995.0%15.0%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%N/AN/A%
Samoa33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total176,221,480160,196,50290.9%3,803,2572.2%12,221,7216.9%
Contact a Program
If you are interested in a program or advertising, send us a message.
Send Message
Signup for our Newsletter
We'll only be in touch when we've something exciting to share.
We never share your details
No thanks
Subscribe