24.1 C
Basseterre
Friday, May 27, 2022
All countries
530,474,180
Total confirmed cases
Updated on May 27, 2022 9:28 am

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE CARIBBEAN

27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

St Kitts & Nevis

43 Deaths
73 Active Cases
5,585 Recovered
5,701 Total Cases
27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

Anguilla

9 Deaths
52 Active Cases
3,142 Recovered
3,203 Total Cases
27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

Antigua & Barbuda

138 Deaths
217 Active Cases
7,764 Recovered
8,119 Total Cases
27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

Barbados

444 Deaths
2,944 Active Cases
76,472 Recovered
79,860 Total Cases
27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

Grenada

226 Deaths
768 Active Cases
16,562 Recovered
17,556 Total Cases
27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

Guyana

1,232 Deaths
608 Active Cases
62,652 Recovered
64,492 Total Cases
27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

Jamaica

3,044 Deaths
46,069 Active Cases
86,550 Recovered
135,663 Total Cases
27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

Montserrat

4 Deaths
98 Active Cases
856 Recovered
958 Total Cases
27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

St. Lucia

370 Deaths
830 Active Cases
24,115 Recovered
25,315 Total Cases
27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

St. Maarten

86 Deaths
66 Active Cases
10,127 Recovered
10,279 Total Cases
27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

St. Vincent & The Grenadines

106 Deaths
113 Active Cases
6,641 Recovered
6,860 Total Cases
27 May 2022, 1:28 AM (GMT)

Trinidad & Tobago

3,902 Deaths
9,484 Active Cases
146,772 Recovered
160,158 Total Cases

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE WORLD

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA85,570,75581,937,40695.8%1,030,7751.2%2,602,5743.0%
India43,147,53042,607,17798.7%524,5391.2%15,8140.0%
Brazil30,880,51229,917,27196.9%666,2482.2%296,9931.0%
France29,434,60528,742,05597.6%148,0840.5%544,4661.8%
Germany26,239,64125,086,30095.6%139,1150.5%1,014,2263.9%
UK22,276,97521,885,14798.2%178,3130.8%213,5151.0%
Russia18,315,29217,719,59696.7%378,7842.1%216,9121.2%
S. Korea18,053,28717,540,93697.2%24,1030.1%488,2482.7%
Italy17,333,29916,411,95394.7%166,3581.0%754,9884.4%
Turkey15,067,07714,964,70999.3%98,9440.7%3,4240.0%
Spain12,280,34511,679,93195.1%106,1050.9%494,3094.0%
Vietnam10,715,2479,431,45088.0%43,0780.4%1,240,71911.6%
Argentina9,178,7958,895,99996.9%128,8251.4%153,9711.7%
Japan8,737,5328,388,32896.0%30,4580.3%318,7463.6%
Netherlands8,080,0328,020,15599.3%22,3140.3%37,5630.5%
Iran7,231,2847,042,87197.4%141,3022.0%47,1110.7%
Australia7,156,5556,776,07294.7%8,3740.1%372,1095.2%
Colombia6,103,4555,934,23197.2%139,8542.3%29,3700.5%
Indonesia6,053,8945,894,38097.4%156,5652.6%2,9490.0%
Poland6,006,8095,335,37688.8%116,3051.9%555,1289.2%
Mexico5,759,7735,054,80987.8%324,7685.6%380,1966.6%
Ukraine5,011,433N/AN/A%108,5382.2%4,902,89597.8%
Malaysia4,499,0574,438,21298.6%35,6560.8%25,1890.6%
Thailand4,434,5114,358,39698.3%29,9130.7%46,2021.0%
Austria4,244,8654,187,97098.7%18,6430.4%38,2520.9%
Belgium4,147,5684,018,65496.9%31,7270.8%97,1872.3%
Israel4,130,8794,103,14999.3%10,8390.3%16,8910.4%
Portugal4,066,674N/AN/A%22,5830.6%4,044,09199.4%
South Africa3,944,8453,793,50096.2%101,0922.6%50,2531.3%
Czechia3,919,3443,877,51398.9%40,2801.0%1,5510.0%
Canada3,860,6813,525,25691.3%40,9251.1%294,5007.6%
Philippines3,689,8653,626,98898.3%60,4551.6%2,4220.1%
Chile3,665,8623,491,47695.2%57,8511.6%116,5353.2%
Switzerland3,650,6613,590,24998.3%13,9480.4%46,4641.3%
Peru3,577,907N/AN/A%213,1456.0%3,364,76294.0%
Greece3,436,0463,359,56397.8%29,7560.9%46,7271.4%
N. Korea3,270,8503,037,69092.9%690.0%233,0917.1%
Denmark2,982,8502,969,47799.6%6,3440.2%7,0290.2%
Romania2,908,018N/AN/A%65,6762.3%2,842,34297.7%
Sweden2,507,9482,481,57898.9%18,9440.8%7,4260.3%
Iraq2,327,6652,301,42298.9%25,2181.1%1,0250.0%
Serbia2,016,2661,993,90598.9%16,0760.8%6,2850.3%
Bangladesh1,953,3791,902,01697.4%29,1301.5%22,2331.1%
Hungary1,917,7771,841,73196.0%46,5072.4%29,5391.5%
Slovakia1,789,2011,766,48898.7%20,0931.1%2,6200.1%
Taiwan1,735,067311,25217.9%1,7840.1%1,422,03182.0%
Jordan1,694,2161,678,94199.1%14,0480.8%1,2270.1%
Georgia1,655,2211,637,29398.9%16,8111.0%1,1170.1%
Ireland1,561,6321,535,13898.3%7,2710.5%19,2231.2%
Pakistan1,530,1431,496,12397.8%30,3792.0%3,6410.2%
Norway1,432,443N/AN/A%3,1410.2%1,429,30299.8%
Kazakhstan1,305,7231,291,88598.9%13,6611.0%1770.0%
Singapore1,286,2161,203,03093.5%1,3820.1%81,8046.4%
Hong Kong1,211,588N/AN/A%9,3750.8%1,202,21399.2%
Morocco1,167,3251,149,98198.5%16,0761.4%1,2680.1%
Bulgaria1,164,3581,048,11690.0%37,1213.2%79,1216.8%
New Zealand1,136,7081,086,39295.6%1,0870.1%49,2294.3%
Croatia1,135,8741,117,23798.4%15,9781.4%2,6590.2%
Cuba1,105,1361,096,33699.2%8,5290.8%2710.0%
Lebanon1,098,8991,086,10698.8%10,4230.9%2,3700.2%
Finland1,092,193N/AN/A%4,5220.4%1,087,67199.6%
Lithuania1,062,1781,035,82397.5%9,1410.9%17,2141.6%
Tunisia1,042,362N/AN/A%28,6322.7%1,013,73097.3%
Slovenia1,024,2191,012,31198.8%6,6340.6%5,2740.5%
Belarus982,867N/AN/A%6,9780.7%975,88999.3%
Nepal979,113967,03798.8%11,9521.2%1240.0%
Uruguay916,388901,55598.4%7,2270.8%7,6060.8%
Bolivia908,137867,64395.5%21,9462.4%18,5482.0%
UAE906,236889,94398.2%2,3020.3%13,9911.5%
Costa Rica891,038854,42695.9%8,4951.0%28,1173.2%
Ecuador876,009N/AN/A%35,6224.1%840,38795.9%
Guatemala858,629837,46097.5%18,0472.1%3,1220.4%
Panama843,697804,60195.4%8,2391.0%30,8573.7%
Latvia828,077819,90199.0%5,8230.7%2,3530.3%
Azerbaijan792,714782,95798.8%9,7101.2%470.0%
Saudi Arabia765,788750,23298.0%9,1401.2%6,4160.8%
Sri Lanka663,800646,94597.5%16,5132.5%3420.1%
Paraguay650,283624,67396.1%18,8852.9%6,7251.0%
Kuwait632,781629,69599.5%2,5550.4%5310.1%
Myanmar613,260592,24496.6%19,4343.2%1,5820.3%
Bahrain583,130577,77099.1%1,4850.3%3,8750.7%
Palestine582,363576,87999.1%5,3560.9%1280.0%
Dominican Republic582,193576,63299.0%4,3770.8%1,1840.2%
Estonia576,047518,18890.0%2,5610.4%55,2989.6%
Venezuela523,491516,69198.7%5,7191.1%1,0810.2%
Moldova518,793504,14297.2%11,5212.2%3,1300.6%
Egypt515,645442,18285.8%24,6134.8%48,8509.5%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya501,904490,97397.8%6,4301.3%4,5010.9%
Cyprus477,711124,37026.0%1,0320.2%352,30973.7%
Ethiopia471,879455,84596.6%7,5131.6%8,5211.8%
Mongolia469,885313,25666.7%2,1790.5%154,45032.9%
Honduras425,113132,40131.1%10,8992.6%281,81366.3%
Armenia422,939412,24097.5%8,6242.0%2,0750.5%
Réunion414,615406,48498.0%7770.2%7,3541.8%
Oman389,473384,66998.8%4,2601.1%5440.1%
Bosnia377,829N/AN/A%15,7874.2%362,04295.8%
Qatar367,939365,98799.5%6770.2%1,2750.3%
Kenya324,469318,39598.1%5,6511.7%4230.1%
Zambia321,399316,78798.6%3,9851.2%6270.2%
Macedonia311,592301,72896.8%9,3003.0%5640.2%
Botswana307,126303,84598.9%2,6950.9%5860.2%
Albania276,012272,22498.6%3,4971.3%2910.1%
Algeria265,864178,40067.1%6,8752.6%80,58930.3%
Nigeria256,004250,02497.7%3,1431.2%2,8371.1%
Zimbabwe251,646243,56196.8%5,4982.2%2,5871.0%
Luxembourg244,182235,93996.6%1,0730.4%7,1702.9%
Uzbekistan238,983237,21499.3%1,6370.7%1320.1%
Montenegro236,924233,78298.7%2,7191.1%4230.2%
Mozambique225,648223,31999.0%2,2031.0%1260.1%
China223,837215,33996.2%5,2262.3%3,2721.5%
Lao People's Democratic Republic209,922N/AN/A%7560.4%209,16699.6%
Kyrgyzstan200,993196,40697.7%2,9911.5%1,5960.8%
Iceland187,664N/AN/A%1530.1%187,51199.9%
Afghanistan180,086162,93090.5%7,6994.3%9,4575.3%
Maldives179,662163,68791.1%2980.2%15,6778.7%
Martinique169,6201040.1%9360.6%168,58099.4%
Namibia165,346158,39795.8%4,0352.4%2,9141.8%
Uganda164,069100,20561.1%3,5962.2%60,26836.7%
El Salvador162,089150,66293.0%4,1312.5%7,2964.5%
Ghana161,370159,88199.1%1,4450.9%440.0%
Trinidad and Tobago160,158146,77291.6%3,9022.4%9,4845.9%
Brunei147,667145,91698.8%2230.2%1,5281.0%
Guadeloupe140,1302,2501.6%8540.6%137,02697.8%
Cambodia136,262133,20197.8%3,0562.2%50.0%
Jamaica135,66386,55063.8%3,0442.2%46,06934.0%
Rwanda130,00245,52235.0%1,4591.1%83,02163.9%
Cameroon119,947117,79198.2%1,9301.6%2260.2%
Angola99,19497,14997.9%1,9001.9%1450.1%
Malta94,44091,82497.2%7190.8%1,8972.0%
DRC88,03650,93057.9%1,3381.5%35,76840.6%
Senegal86,10184,11597.7%1,9662.3%200.0%
Malawi85,94382,84996.4%2,6393.1%4550.5%
French Guiana82,95211,25413.6%3970.5%71,30186.0%
Côte d'Ivoire82,14181,26498.9%7991.0%780.1%
Suriname80,41649,48561.5%1,3411.7%29,59036.8%
Barbados79,86076,47295.8%4440.6%2,9443.7%
Channel Islands76,19075,43999.0%1760.2%5750.8%
French Polynesia72,898N/AN/A%6490.9%72,24999.1%
Swaziland72,33470,49197.5%1,4061.9%4370.6%
Fiji64,94163,03497.1%8631.3%1,0441.6%
Guyana64,49262,65297.1%1,2321.9%6080.9%
Madagascar64,31459,37092.3%1,3932.2%3,5515.5%
Sudan62,251N/AN/A%4,9417.9%57,31092.1%
New Caledonia61,88060,99998.6%3130.5%5680.9%
Bhutan59,61459,56499.9%210.0%290.0%
Mauritania59,08957,84197.9%9821.7%2660.5%
Belize58,94957,13096.9%6771.1%1,1421.9%
Cabo Verde56,17255,66999.1%4010.7%1020.2%
Syrian Arab Republic55,88052,61094.1%3,1505.6%1200.2%
Gabon47,62247,30399.3%3040.6%150.0%
Papua New Guinea44,42543,75598.5%6511.5%190.0%
Seychelles43,72943,04098.4%1670.4%5221.2%
Curaçao43,52242,62297.9%2760.6%6241.4%
Andorra42,89442,18198.3%1530.4%5601.3%
Burundi41,927N/AN/A%380.1%41,88999.9%
Mauritius38,04036,37395.6%9962.6%6711.8%
Mayotte37,5232,9647.9%1870.5%34,37291.6%
Togo37,06936,76199.2%2730.7%350.1%
Guinea36,59736,11398.7%4421.2%420.1%
Aruba36,31635,80898.6%2130.6%2950.8%
Tanzania35,354N/AN/A%8402.4%34,51497.6%
Faroe Islands34,658N/AN/A%280.1%34,63099.9%
Bahamas34,48132,69694.8%8102.3%9752.8%
Lesotho32,91024,15573.4%6972.1%8,05824.5%
Mali31,07130,18897.2%7342.4%1490.5%
Haiti30,78129,66996.4%8352.7%2770.9%
Isle of Man28,41626,79494.3%1050.4%1,5175.3%
Benin26,95225,50694.6%1630.6%1,2834.8%
Somalia26,53513,18249.7%1,3505.1%12,00345.2%
Saint Lucia25,31524,11595.3%3701.5%8303.3%
Cayman Islands24,4778,55334.9%280.1%15,89664.9%
Congo24,07920,17883.8%3851.6%3,51614.6%
Timor-Leste22,90422,75899.4%1310.6%150.1%
Burkina Faso20,85320,43998.0%3821.8%320.2%
Nicaragua18,4914,22522.8%2251.2%14,04175.9%
Gibraltar18,41916,57990.0%1020.6%1,7389.4%
Solomon Islands18,17416,35790.0%1460.8%1,6719.2%
South Sudan17,59013,51476.8%1380.8%3,93822.4%
Grenada17,55616,56294.3%2261.3%7684.4%
Liechtenstein17,42817,30099.3%840.5%440.3%
Tajikistan17,38817,26499.3%1240.7%N/AN/A%
San Marino17,05916,80398.5%1150.7%1410.8%
Equatorial Guinea15,91415,70498.7%1831.1%270.2%
Djibouti15,63115,42798.7%1891.2%150.1%
Bermuda14,75514,30597.0%1380.9%3122.1%
Central African Republic14,6496,85946.8%1130.8%7,67752.4%
Dominica14,18413,77597.1%650.5%3442.4%
Samoa13,1451,60512.2%250.2%11,51587.6%
Monaco12,12412,00999.1%570.5%580.5%
Gambia12,00211,59196.6%3653.0%460.4%
Greenland11,9712,76123.1%210.2%9,18976.8%
Yemen11,8199,04276.5%2,14918.2%6285.3%
Tonga11,50010,87594.6%110.1%6145.3%
Saint Martin10,6681,39913.1%630.6%9,20686.3%
Sint Maarten10,27910,12798.5%860.8%660.6%
Caribbean Netherlands10,0449,95999.2%350.3%500.5%
Eritrea9,7569,64698.9%1031.1%70.1%
Niger9,0318,62895.5%3103.4%931.0%
Vanuatu8,9058,63196.9%140.2%2602.9%
Guinea-Bissau8,2608,03397.3%1712.1%560.7%
Antigua and Barbuda8,1197,76495.6%1381.7%2172.7%
Comoros8,1007,93397.9%1602.0%70.1%
Sierra Leone7,682N/AN/A%1251.6%7,55798.4%
Liberia7,4555,74777.1%2943.9%1,41419.0%
Chad7,4174,87465.7%1932.6%2,35031.7%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6,8606,64196.8%1061.5%1131.6%
British Virgin Islands6,690N/AN/A%620.9%6,62899.1%
Turks and Caicos Islands6,1236,04498.7%360.6%430.7%
Sao Tome and Principe5,9825,90098.6%731.2%90.2%
Saint Kitts and Nevis5,7015,58598.0%430.8%731.3%
Cook Islands5,6135,53398.6%10.0%791.4%
Palau5,0204,29885.6%60.1%71614.3%
St. Barth4,630N/AN/A%60.1%4,62499.9%
Anguilla3,2033,14298.1%90.3%521.6%
Kiribati3,0982,60284.0%130.4%48315.6%
Saint Pierre Miquelon2,7482,44989.1%10.0%29810.8%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,687N/AN/A%N/AN/A%1,687100.0%
Montserrat95885689.4%40.4%9810.2%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Wallis and Futuna45443896.5%71.5%92.0%
Macao838298.8%N/AN/A%11.2%
Micronesia3030100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2929100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands171482.4%N/AN/A%317.6%
Western Sahara10990.0%110.0%N/AN/A%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Niue99100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Nauru88100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Tuvalu3N/AN/A%N/AN/A%3100.0%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total530,474,180501,069,99494.5%6,308,1581.2%23,096,0284.4%
Contact a Program
If you are interested in a program or advertising, send us a message.
Send Message
Signup for our Newsletter
We'll only be in touch when we've something exciting to share.
We never share your details
No thanks
Subscribe