24.1 C
Basseterre
Monday, April 12, 2021
All countries
137,008,364
Total confirmed cases
Updated on April 12, 2021 2:36 pm

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE CARIBBEAN

12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

St Kitts & Nevis

44 Total Cases
N/A Deaths
44 Recovered
12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

Anguilla

25 Total Cases
N/A Deaths
22 Recovered
12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

Antigua & Barbuda

1,198 Total Cases
30 Deaths
938 Recovered
12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

Barbados

3,730 Total Cases
44 Deaths
3,607 Recovered
12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

Grenada

155 Total Cases
1 Deaths
152 Recovered
12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

Guyana

11,149 Total Cases
255 Deaths
9,721 Recovered
12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

Jamaica

42,763 Total Cases
676 Deaths
19,017 Recovered
12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

Montserrat

20 Total Cases
1 Deaths
19 Recovered
12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

St. Lucia

4,348 Total Cases
64 Deaths
4,174 Recovered
12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

St. Maarten

2,185 Total Cases
27 Deaths
2,118 Recovered
12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

St. Vincent & The Grenadines

1,806 Total Cases
10 Deaths
1,665 Recovered
12 Apr 2021, 6:36 AM (GMT)

Trinidad & Tobago

8,404 Total Cases
146 Deaths
7,740 Recovered

NUMBERS FROM AROUND THE WORLD

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA31,932,81224,491,63476.7%575,9331.8%6,865,24521.5%
India13,671,85112,245,43289.6%170,9561.3%1,255,4639.2%
Brazil13,482,54311,880,80388.1%353,2932.6%1,248,4479.3%
France5,067,216310,9346.1%99,1352.0%4,657,14791.9%
Russia4,649,7104,272,16591.9%103,2632.2%274,2825.9%
UK4,373,3433,981,81291.0%127,1002.9%264,4316.0%
Turkey3,849,0113,331,41186.6%33,9390.9%483,66112.6%
Italy3,779,5943,140,56583.1%114,6123.0%524,41713.9%
Spain3,370,2563,111,02692.3%76,5252.3%182,7055.4%
Germany3,017,9332,683,90088.9%79,0592.6%254,9748.4%
Poland2,586,6472,197,78285.0%58,4812.3%330,38412.8%
Colombia2,536,1982,383,78594.0%65,8892.6%86,5243.4%
Argentina2,532,5622,233,14088.2%57,7792.3%241,6439.5%
Mexico2,280,2131,809,92179.4%209,3389.2%260,95411.4%
Iran2,093,4521,720,08482.2%64,7643.1%308,60414.7%
Ukraine1,861,1051,416,21576.1%37,3012.0%407,58921.9%
Peru1,647,6941,566,54395.1%54,9033.3%26,2481.6%
Czechia1,581,1841,466,29692.7%27,9181.8%86,9705.5%
Indonesia1,571,8241,419,79690.3%42,6562.7%109,3727.0%
South Africa1,558,4581,483,29695.2%53,3223.4%21,8401.4%
Netherlands1,357,340N/AN/A%16,7911.2%1,340,54998.8%
Chile1,082,9201,012,90493.5%24,4832.3%45,5334.2%
Canada1,066,282967,13890.7%23,3322.2%75,8127.1%
Romania1,008,490910,29890.3%25,2482.5%72,9447.2%
Belgium925,47659,7546.5%23,4732.5%842,24991.0%
Iraq924,946814,85388.1%14,7131.6%95,38010.3%
Philippines876,225703,62580.3%15,1491.7%157,45118.0%
Sweden857,401N/AN/A%13,6211.6%843,78098.4%
Israel836,072826,28998.8%6,2990.8%3,4840.4%
Portugal827,765785,06394.8%16,9182.0%25,7843.1%
Pakistan725,602634,83587.5%15,5012.1%75,26610.4%
Hungary725,241429,07459.2%23,7083.3%272,45937.6%
Bangladesh691,957581,11384.0%9,8221.4%101,02214.6%
Jordan669,300604,04490.3%7,8551.2%57,4018.6%
Serbia645,173560,93486.9%5,7730.9%78,46612.2%
Switzerland623,126560,29489.9%10,4641.7%52,3688.4%
Austria578,950538,60993.0%9,7061.7%30,6355.3%
Japan506,286465,91692.0%9,4001.9%30,9706.1%
Morocco502,102488,36197.3%8,9001.8%4,8411.0%
Lebanon497,854406,09581.6%6,7031.3%85,05617.1%
UAE485,675470,17596.8%1,5330.3%13,9672.9%
Saudi Arabia399,277384,02796.2%6,7651.7%8,4852.1%
Bulgaria371,993286,25877.0%14,4183.9%71,31719.2%
Slovakia371,168255,30068.8%10,6302.9%105,23828.4%
Malaysia362,173345,00595.3%1,3330.4%15,8354.4%
Panama358,611348,23197.1%6,1631.7%4,2171.2%
Ecuador346,817290,31483.7%17,2935.0%39,21011.3%
Belarus336,881327,08797.1%2,3630.7%7,4312.2%
Greece297,086254,80485.8%8,9613.0%33,32111.2%
Croatia292,938274,76193.8%6,3332.2%11,8444.0%
Georgia288,755277,82996.2%3,8831.3%7,0432.4%
Azerbaijan287,144251,76087.7%3,9441.4%31,44010.9%
Bolivia282,095231,54682.1%12,4514.4%38,09813.5%
Nepal280,524274,16597.7%3,0531.1%3,3061.2%
Tunisia271,861224,90782.7%9,2933.4%37,66113.9%
Kazakhstan271,809234,66586.3%3,2361.2%33,90812.5%
Palestine270,856234,69886.7%2,8831.1%33,27512.3%
Dominican Republic258,039216,78084.0%3,3921.3%37,86714.7%
Kuwait247,094231,24093.6%1,4070.6%14,4475.8%
Moldova241,820223,82292.6%5,4092.2%12,5895.2%
Ireland241,33023,3649.7%4,7852.0%213,18188.3%
Denmark238,306227,24495.4%2,4431.0%8,6193.6%
Paraguay235,292193,28682.1%4,8272.1%37,17915.8%
Ethiopia230,944171,98074.5%3,2081.4%55,75624.1%
Slovenia226,786208,84292.1%4,1261.8%13,8186.1%
Lithuania226,783205,96590.8%3,6971.6%17,1217.5%
Costa Rica222,544194,76087.5%3,0181.4%24,76611.1%
Egypt210,489159,49975.8%12,4455.9%38,54518.3%
Armenia203,327182,83689.9%3,7531.8%16,7388.2%
Guatemala203,309186,12791.5%7,0203.5%10,1625.0%
Honduras195,78075,79638.7%4,8042.5%115,18058.8%
Qatar190,998170,19489.1%3350.2%20,46910.7%
Bosnia184,698141,60276.7%7,4874.1%35,60919.3%
Venezuela174,887157,48690.1%1,7781.0%15,6238.9%
Oman173,029153,98689.0%1,7891.0%17,25410.0%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya168,676153,64491.1%2,8281.7%12,2047.2%
Nigeria163,799154,10794.1%2,0601.3%7,6324.7%
Bahrain156,462144,91792.6%5570.4%10,9887.0%
Kenya146,15699,21067.9%2,3681.6%44,57830.5%
Uruguay144,642110,27776.2%1,4621.0%32,90322.7%
Myanmar142,596131,86992.5%3,2062.2%7,5215.3%
Macedonia141,844116,78082.3%4,2283.0%20,83614.7%
Albania128,51898,26976.5%2,3211.8%27,92821.7%
Algeria118,64582,70469.7%3,1342.6%32,80727.7%
Estonia114,44395,24683.2%1,0370.9%18,16015.9%
S. Korea110,146100,80491.5%1,7701.6%7,5726.9%
Latvia107,81899,32492.1%1,9901.8%6,5046.0%
Norway103,96688,95285.6%6870.7%14,32713.8%
Sri Lanka95,39491,77596.2%5980.6%3,0213.2%
Montenegro94,41988,83494.1%1,3811.5%4,2044.5%
Ghana91,26089,09297.6%7540.8%1,4141.5%
China90,42685,49594.5%4,6365.1%2950.3%
Kyrgyzstan90,37286,02895.2%1,5281.7%2,8163.1%
Zambia90,06488,07797.8%1,2271.4%7600.8%
Cuba87,38581,90093.7%4670.5%5,0185.7%
Uzbekistan85,11482,94397.4%6340.7%1,5371.8%
Finland82,27846,00055.9%8741.1%35,40443.0%
Mozambique68,75858,90485.7%7911.2%9,06313.2%
El Salvador66,48962,95894.7%2,0543.1%1,4772.2%
Luxembourg63,88059,98893.9%7721.2%3,1204.9%
Cameroon61,73156,92692.2%9191.5%3,8866.3%
Singapore60,67860,35799.5%300.0%2910.5%
Afghanistan57,36452,00590.7%2,5294.4%2,8304.9%
Cyprus51,50539,06175.8%2720.5%12,17223.6%
Namibia45,78743,72195.5%5751.3%1,4913.3%
Côte d'Ivoire45,20644,62998.7%2630.6%3140.7%
Jamaica42,76319,01744.5%6761.6%23,07053.9%
Botswana42,67438,20389.5%6361.5%3,8359.0%
Uganda41,17440,77999.0%3370.8%580.1%
Senegal39,46538,21596.8%1,0792.7%1710.4%
Zimbabwe37,28834,87393.5%1,5384.1%8772.4%
Malawi33,85931,57293.2%1,1323.3%1,1553.4%
Thailand33,61028,24884.0%970.3%5,26515.7%
Sudan30,11124,21480.4%2,0636.9%3,83412.7%
Malta29,66128,70696.8%4021.4%5531.9%
Australia29,41926,36189.6%9093.1%2,1497.3%
DRC28,54225,84190.5%7452.6%1,9566.9%
Madagascar28,54124,10584.5%5061.8%3,93013.8%
Maldives25,61722,55188.0%670.3%2,99911.7%
Angola23,45722,05894.0%5532.4%8463.6%
Rwanda23,42621,24390.7%3151.3%1,8688.0%
Guinea21,03218,61388.5%1360.6%2,28310.9%
Gabon20,63617,45684.6%1270.6%3,05314.8%
Syrian Arab Republic20,22614,01269.3%1,3786.8%4,83623.9%
Mayotte19,6432,96415.1%1670.9%16,51284.1%
Cabo Verde19,00517,19790.5%1821.0%1,6268.6%
French Polynesia18,6524,84226.0%1410.8%13,66973.3%
Swaziland18,39317,68296.1%6693.6%420.2%
Mauritania18,02217,34796.3%4502.5%2251.2%
French Guiana17,5499,99557.0%940.5%7,46042.5%
Réunion17,50816,01191.4%1230.7%1,3747.8%
Mongolia15,7189,51660.5%250.2%6,17739.3%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%N/AN/A%
Burkina Faso12,95612,59397.2%1521.2%2111.6%
Haiti12,85511,51389.6%2512.0%1,0918.5%
Andorra12,58111,89094.5%1211.0%5704.5%
Somalia12,5665,27041.9%6184.9%6,67853.1%
Belize12,48512,10697.0%3182.5%610.5%
Guadeloupe12,1402,24218.5%1741.4%9,72480.1%
Togo12,0069,27477.2%1161.0%2,61621.8%
Mali11,8447,14360.3%4083.4%4,29336.2%
Hong Kong11,59511,21496.7%2071.8%1741.5%
Curaçao11,3556,52157.4%660.6%4,76842.0%
Guyana11,1499,72187.2%2552.3%1,17310.5%
Lesotho10,7074,67443.7%3152.9%5,71853.4%
South Sudan10,38110,14897.8%1141.1%1191.1%
Congo10,0848,20881.4%1371.4%1,73917.2%
Aruba10,0509,41193.6%920.9%5475.4%
Djibouti9,9758,18482.0%1001.0%1,69117.0%
Bahamas9,3648,83794.4%1892.0%3383.6%
Suriname9,3028,66993.2%1822.0%4514.8%
Martinique9,028981.1%570.6%8,87398.3%
Papua New Guinea8,6028469.8%690.8%7,68789.4%
Trinidad and Tobago8,4047,74092.1%1461.7%5186.2%
Benin7,5156,45285.9%931.2%97012.9%
Equatorial Guinea7,2196,79994.2%1061.5%3144.3%
Nicaragua6,7274,22562.8%1792.7%2,32334.5%
Iceland6,2676,14098.0%290.5%981.6%
Gambia5,6025,14591.8%1683.0%2895.2%
Central African Republic5,4915,05692.1%741.3%3616.6%
Yemen5,4462,05937.8%1,06819.6%2,31942.6%
Niger5,0744,74793.6%1893.7%1382.7%
San Marino4,9624,51090.9%861.7%3667.4%
Chad4,6364,28692.5%1673.6%1833.9%
Cambodia4,5152,21249.0%300.7%2,27350.3%
Seychelles4,4304,12393.1%240.5%2836.4%
Saint Lucia4,3484,17496.0%641.5%1102.5%
Gibraltar4,2774,18197.8%942.2%20.0%
Channel Islands4,0513,95697.7%862.1%90.2%
Sierra Leone4,0082,83170.6%792.0%1,09827.4%
Comoros3,7893,57794.4%1463.9%661.7%
Barbados3,7303,60796.7%441.2%792.1%
Guinea-Bissau3,6803,06983.4%661.8%54514.8%
Eritrea3,4663,19692.2%100.3%2607.5%
Burundi3,15477324.5%60.2%2,37575.3%
Liechtenstein2,7542,62595.3%562.0%732.7%
Vietnam2,7052,44590.4%351.3%2258.3%
New Zealand2,5832,45795.1%261.0%1003.9%
Monaco2,3752,24294.4%311.3%1024.3%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,3572,28096.7%170.7%602.5%
Sao Tome and Principe2,2672,18896.5%351.5%441.9%
Sint Maarten2,1852,11896.9%271.2%401.8%
Liberia2,0421,89993.0%854.2%582.8%
Bermuda1,89199852.8%160.8%87746.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,8061,66592.2%100.6%1317.3%
Saint Martin1,6931,39982.6%120.7%28216.7%
Isle of Man1,5741,44591.8%291.8%1006.4%
Caribbean Netherlands1,5191,39691.9%140.9%1097.2%
Antigua and Barbuda1,19893878.3%302.5%23019.2%
Mauritius1,19379766.8%151.3%38131.9%
Taiwan1,0581,02697.0%111.0%212.0%
Timor-Leste1,04655052.6%10.1%49547.3%
Bhutan92187595.0%10.1%454.9%
St. Barth90746250.9%10.1%44449.0%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Faroe Islands66166099.8%10.2%N/AN/A%
Cayman Islands51648794.4%20.4%275.2%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Wallis and Futuna4374410.1%51.1%38888.8%
Brunei21920694.1%31.4%104.6%
British Virgin Islands17815989.3%10.6%1810.1%
Dominica16515996.4%N/AN/A%63.6%
Grenada15515298.1%10.6%21.3%
New Caledonia1215847.9%N/AN/A%6352.1%
Fiji686494.1%22.9%22.9%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)605490.0%N/AN/A%610.0%
Lao People's Democratic Republic524994.2%N/AN/A%35.8%
Macao494898.0%N/AN/A%12.0%
Saint Kitts and Nevis4444100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Greenland3131100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%N/AN/A%1244.4%
Anguilla252288.0%N/AN/A%312.0%
Saint Pierre Miquelon2424100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat201995.0%15.0%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands191894.7%N/AN/A%15.3%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Samoa3266.7%N/AN/A%133.3%
Vanuatu3133.3%N/AN/A%266.7%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total137,008,364110,172,73880.4%2,954,2722.2%23,881,35417.4%
Contact a Program
If you are interested in a program or advertising, send us a message.
Send Message
Signup for our Newsletter
We'll only be in touch when we've something exciting to share.
We never share your details
No thanks
Subscribe