24.1 C
Basseterre
Saturday, October 31, 2020

LIVE ELECTION UPDATES

ELECTION RESOURCES

Summary by Constituency


ConstituencyReg. Voters 2020Reg. Voters 2015SKNLP 2020SKNLP 2015PAM 2020PAM 2015PLP 2020PLP 2015CCM 2020CCM 2015NRP 2020NRP 2015INDEP. 2020Valid VotesInvalid VotesTotal VotesVoter Turnout
St. Christ. #16,0025,0361,6581,7271,6011,731-------332873,33555.56%
St. Christ. #25,4214,7401,4221,7581,6541,660-------3,076133,08956.98%
St. Christ. #34,0783,2651,2531,348--1,3421,076-----2,595202,61564.12%
St. Christ. #43,4003,1669331,2161,2841,252-----112228212,24966.15%
St. Christ. #53,1243,1077188841,2961,245-------2014122,02664.85%
St. Christ. #63,2052,8231,5171,969-200469------1,98621,98862.03%
St. Christ. #73,7223,191607867--1,8701,647-----2,477102,48766.82%
St. Christ. #86,9485,7532,2082,1282,2322,364-------4,440154,45564.12%
Nevis #96,3976,127------1,6932,0331,1551,715-2,848292,87744.97%
Nevis #101,7741,393------710754167306-877287949.55%
Nevis #114,0053,584------1,1071,1649101,255-2,017152,03250.74%
TOTALS:48,07642,18510,31611,8978,0678,4523,6812,7233,5103,9512,2323,2761127,88614628,03258.31%


ConstituencyReg. Voters 2015SKNLP 2015PAM 2015PLP 2015CCM 2015NRP 2015Valid VotesInvalid VotesTotal VotesVoter Turnout
St. Christ. #15,0361,7271,731---3,458213,47969.08%
St. Christ. #24,7401,7581,660---3,418153,43372.43%
St. Christ. #33,2651,348-1,076--2,424292,45375.13%
St. Christ. #43,1661,2161,252---2,468132,48178.36%
St. Christ. #53,1078841,245---2,12982,13768.78%
St. Christ. #62,8231,969200---2,16962,17577.05%
St. Christ. #73,191867-1,647--2,514222,53679.47%
St. Christ. #85,7532,1282,364---4,492134,50578.31%
Nevis #96,127---2,03317153,748203,76861.50%
Nevis #101,393---7543061,06031,06376.31%
Nevis #113,584---1,16412552,41962,42567.66%
TOTALS:42,18511,8978,4522,7233,9513,27630,29915630,45572.19%

2020 Results By Constituency

Constituency #1

Ian Liburd vs Geoffrey Hanley


#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PAM Ian Liburd2015 - PAM Ian Liburd2020 - SKNLP Geoffrey HanleySKNLP- 2015 Asim MartinRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1Parish Center (East Indep. St)527425147148126130728053.13%
2ABasseterre Police Station (A-F)392333109125122112323459.69%
2BBasseterre Police Station (G-M)415329117125124114124258.31%
2CWarner Park Pavilion380307117114126108524865.26%
3ATucker Clarke Primary517466107114209231031661.12%
3BKim Collins Stadium431411111189103152021449.65%
3CKim Collins Stadium3933668616796191518747.58%
3DKim Collins Stadium381419104819468820654.07%
3EKim Collins Stadium368425678984721416544.84%
3FKim Collins Stadium372-67-84-15140.59%
4APublic Works Dept383336131117133139526970.23%
4BPublic Works Dept48135815916610191826855.72%
4CPublic Works Dept38533512313583101621255.06%
5Police Training School3242868776103103919961.42%
6Hope Chapel25324069817093514456.92%
EVEarly Voters4220
TOTALS6,0025,0361,6011,7311,6581,727763,33555.56%
%48.01%49.72%

Constituency #2

Marcella Liburd vs Jonel Powell


#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PAM Jonel Powell2015 - PAM Jonel Powell2020 - SKNLP Marcella Liburd2015 SKNLP- Marcella LiburdRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1AAnglican Church Hall (A-I)307300859792122017757.65%
1BAnglican Church Hall (J-Y)3333049610591112018756.16%
2ASKELEC Building38532411598108121222558.44%
2BSKELEC Building39035611511092132020753.08%
3AWeslyan Holiness Church536462167190140143030757.28%
3BWeslyan Holiness Church471485160190135184129662.85%
3CWeslyan Holiness Church601412194150154144235058.24%
3DWeslyan Holiness Church502382157148124132228356.37%
4ASt. Barnabas Anglican456416143131124152126858.77%
4BSt. Barnabas Anglican436389135123110154124656.42%
5ACFBC286259999263105316557.69%
5BCFBC3072771041107193117657.33%
6Former CPU Building, Greenlands40837484110118141020249.51%
EVEarly Voters-6230
TOTALS5,4184,7401,6541,6601,4221,758133,08957.01%
%53.54%46.03%

Constituency #3

Konris Maynard vs Akilah Byron-Nisbett


#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 PLP Akilah Nisbett2015 - PLP Sam Condor2020 - SKNLP Konris MaynardSKNLP- 2015 Konris MaynardRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1St. Johnston Community543418175126182207336066.30%
2Antioch Baptist Church2712405742103127416460.52%
3Methodist School Room379327106112107137121456.46%
4AApostolic Faith Church (A-I)449374137117165165230467.71%
4BApostolic Faith Church (J-Y)482401158140153167031164.52%
5AAnitoch Baptist Church (A-G)36542310613797143220556.16%
5BAntioch Baptist Church (H-N)407455140131129175327266.83%
5CAntioch Baptist Church380-104-105-121055.26%
6ABronte Welsh Primary3993081951469195228872.18%
6BBronte Welsh Primary403319164122121119228771.22%
EVEarly Voters313
TOTALS4,0783,2651,3421,0761,2531,348202,61564.12%
%51.32%47.92%

Constituency #4

Lindsay Grant, Steve Wrensford, Jason Thomas


#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PAM Lindsay Grant2015 - PAM Lindsay Grant2020 - SKNLP Steve Wrensford2015 SKNLP Glen Phillip2020 Indep. Jason ThomasRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1AChallengers Community30129611912761981618762.13%
1BChallengers Community (M-W)27928210885491191216057.35%
2AMethodist School Room (A-J)3913571301281231610225565.22%
2BMethodist Church328322127125961310222568.60%
3ATyrell Williams Primary3663371271281221361125168.58%
3BTyrell Williams Primary3943361501541161170226868.02%
4AGospel Hall (A-H)298275112110891101120368.12%
4BGospel Hall2902659492841131118062.07%
5AHalf Way Tree Community369350155145951242325569.11%
5BHalf Way Tree Community38434616215498944126569.01%
EVEarly Voters413
TOTALS3,4003,1661,2841,2529331,21611212,24966.15%
%57.09%41.49%0.49%

Constituency #5

Shawn Richards vs Kenny Douglas


#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PAM Shawn Richards2015 - PAM Shawn Richards2020 - SKNLP Kenny Douglas2015 SKNLP - Dr.Norgen WilsonRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1AClub House401340156151105124226365.59%
1BSandy Point Recreation3783191701488790326068.78%
1CSandy Point Recreation (R-Z)40135518317786109227167.58%
2Sandy Point Preschool3733191661607179223964.08%
3AApostolic Faith Church2795081081028187119068.10%
3BApostolic House of Glory2963711201106985018963.85%
4Immanuel Methodist3573231671625981022663.31%
5ANazareth Gospel20419345376596211254.90%
5BSandy Point Community17415464664165010560.34%
6Weslyan Holiness Church2612251171145462017165.52%
EVEarly Voters186
TOTALS3,1243,1071,2961,245718884122,02664.85%
%63.97%35.44%

Constituency #6

Dr. Denzil Douglas vs Kevin Williams


#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PLP Kevin Williams2015 - PAM Vernon Connor2020 - SKNLP Dr.Denzil DouglasSKNLP- 2015 Dr.Denzil DouglasRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1ANewton Ground Primary3252527120141149021265.23%
1BNewton Ground Primary2782603825128195016659.71%
2St. Pauls Community459406419268316030967.32%
3ASt. Pauls Primary School (A-F)348233327213189024570.40%
3BSt. Pauls Primary School (G-W)3003362914169260019866.00%
4Dieppe Bay Primary3893556733152225021956.30%
5Parsons Community2962479727150172024783.45%
6Saddlers Primary4714144736148245119641.61%
7Saddlers Primary3393204729148201119657.82%
EVEarly Voters017
TOTALS3,2052,8234692001,5171,96921,98862.03%
%23.59%76.31%

Constituency #7

Timothy Harris vs Leon Natta-Nelson


#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PLP Dr.Timothy Harris2015 - PLP Dr.Timothy Harris2020 - SKNLP Leon Natta Nelson2015 SKNLP - Dr.Vance GilbertRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1Tabernacle Community52043126221970101133364.04%
2Edgar T. Morris Primary4974683022854589134870.02%
3Estridge Primary34229613613180100221863.74%
4Convenant Outreach3773212081757489028274.80%
5Joshua O. Williams53746625223897118235165.36%
6Molineaux Health Centre44538522020073102029365.84%
7Mt. Carmel Community3072631521275990221369.38%
8AViolet Petty Primary (A-M)3873101801365495223660.98%
8BViolet Petty Primary3102511581285577021368.71%
EVEarly Voters86
TOTALS3,7223,1911,8701,647607867102,48766.82%
%75.19%24.41%

Constituency #8

Eugene Hamilton vs Terrence Drew


#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PAM Eugene Hamilton2015 - PAM Eugene Hamilton2020 - SKNLP Dr.Terrence Drew2015 SKNLP- Dr.Terrence DrewRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1ACayon Daycare Centre (A-J)3552821471617663022362.82%
1BCayon Daycare Centre (K-Y)3502841651686054222764.86%
2ACayon Church of God4624092122327474228862.34%
2BAnglican Church Hall4543911872028888127660.79%
3ACayon Primary444379186173105130329466.22%
3BCayon Primary3843421341677380120854.17%
4ASt. Peters Community30745690174114194020466.45%
4BSt. Peters Community288-70-112-118363.54%
4CSt. Peters Anglican Church456350109108183148029264.04%
4DConaree Community35946811219497159020958.22%
4EConaree Community381455116219138124025466.67%
4FConaree Preschool373-139-89-122961.39%
5ASt. Peters Primary414483102125189278029170.29%
5BSt. Peters Primary32646671125142242121465.64%
5CSt. Peters Primary4023238080175172025563.43%
5DSt. Peters Primary3733307388178166125267.56%
5ESt. Peters Primary403-107-167-127568.24%
6Keys Community Centre417335132139148133128167.39%
EVEarly Voters-9-23
TOTALS6,9485,7532,2322,3642,2082,128154,45564.12%
%50.10%49.56%

Constituency #9

Mark Brantley vs Dr. Kevin Daley


#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 CCM Mark Brantley2015 - CCM Mark Brantley2020 NRP Dr.Kelvin Daley2015 NRP - Robelto HectorRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1Church of God46643110514298145420744.42%
2AElizabeth Pemberton (A-K)33828179875687313840.83%
2BElizabeth Pemberton (L-W)327298851125175213842.20%
3AIvor Walters Primary (A-D)39140713215570127020251.66%
3BIvor Walters Primary (E-L)3213549611550107014645.48%
3CIvor Walters Primary (M-R)3524378315684132317048.30%
3DIvor Walters Primary (S-Z)295-75-55-013044.07%
4AMarion Heights (A-G)282373921704693414250.35%
4BMarion Heights (H-M)2924161011904480214750.34%
4CMarion Heights (N-X)356-105-45-015042.13%
5APolice Barrack39435411614480113319950.51%
5BPolice Barrack4073471281525584318645.70%
6ACharlestown Methodist (A-L)378334669779130014538.36%
6BCharlestown Methodist (M-Z)344311627389133015143.90%
7Magistrate Court42387210214071101017340.90%
8AShiloh Baptist (A-K)43342312814768142019645.27%
8BShiloh Baptist46335111111290117320444.06%
9High Court1391382738244825338.13%
EVEarly Voters31
TOTALS6,4016,1271,6932,0331,1551,715292,87744.95%
%58.85%40.15%

Constituency #10

Eric Evelyn vs Bjorn Hanley


#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - CCM Eric Evelyn2015 - CCM Vance Amory2020 - NRP Bjorn Hanley2015 - NRP Corey TysonRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1New River Methodist19415186891519010152.06%
2Gingerland Pre22619287912442111249.56%
3Weslyian Holiness327250128123357216349.85%
4Hanley Road Community1421246664154908157.04%
5Hard Times5434152192473681125647.15%
6Ebenezzer Church3422611241404243016648.54%
TOTALS1,7741,393710754167306287949.55%
%80.77%19.00%

Constituency #11

Patrice Nisbett vs Alexis Jeffers


#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - CCM Alexis Jeffers2015 - CCM Alexis Jeffers2020 - NRP Patrice Nisbett2015 - NRP Patrice NisbettRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1NEPAC30323085768172016654.79%
2AJessups Community (A-K)3322868856113138420561.75%
2BJessups Community (L-Z)3422737838120158220058.48%
3Cotton Ground Comm587477169110186241235760.82%
4ANew Castle Police (A-K)3473121111294469215745.24%
4BNew Castle Police38335511411865111118047.00%
5Trinity Methodist453431106150101141220946.14%
6Franklyn Browne Comm38738010213957115015941.09%
7AChurch of God4604401341927894121346.30%
7BButlers Health Centre41140012015565114118645.26%
EVEarly Voters12
TOTALS4,0053,5841,1071,1649101,255152,03250.74%
%54.48%44.78%

OPEN IN NEW WINDOW

Contact a Program
If you are interested in a program or advertising, send us a message.
Send Message
Signup for our Newsletter
We'll only be in touch when we've something exciting to share.
We never share your details
No thanks
Subscribe