24.1 C
Basseterre
Wednesday, August 10, 2022
spot_img

Summary by Constituency 2020

ConstituencyReg. Voters 2020Reg. Voters 2015SKNLP 2020SKNLP 2015PAM 2020PAM 2015PLP 2020PLP 2015CCM 2020CCM 2015NRP 2020NRP 2015INDEP. 2020Valid VotesInvalid VotesTotal VotesVoter Turnout
St. Christ. #16,0025,0361,6581,7271,6011,731-------332873,33555.56%
St. Christ. #25,4214,7401,4221,7581,6541,660-------3,076133,08956.98%
St. Christ. #34,0783,2651,2531,348--1,3421,076-----2,595202,61564.12%
St. Christ. #43,4003,1669331,2161,2841,252-----112228212,24966.15%
St. Christ. #53,1243,1077188841,2961,245-------2014122,02664.85%
St. Christ. #63,2052,8231,5171,969-200469------1,98621,98862.03%
St. Christ. #73,7223,191607867--1,8701,647-----2,477102,48766.82%
St. Christ. #86,9485,7532,2082,1282,2322,364-------4,440154,45564.12%
Nevis #96,3976,127------1,6932,0331,1551,715-2,848292,87744.97%
Nevis #101,7741,393------710754167306-877287949.55%
Nevis #114,0053,584------1,1071,1649101,255-2,017152,03250.74%
TOTALS:48,07642,18510,31611,8978,0678,4523,6812,7233,5103,9512,2323,2761127,88614628,03258.31%


2020 Results By Constituency

Constituency #1

Ian Liburd vs Geoffrey Hanley
#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PAM Ian Liburd2015 - PAM Ian Liburd2020 - SKNLP Geoffrey HanleySKNLP- 2015 Asim MartinRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1Parish Center (East Indep. St)527425147148126130728053.13%
2ABasseterre Police Station (A-F)392333109125122112323459.69%
2BBasseterre Police Station (G-M)415329117125124114124258.31%
2CWarner Park Pavilion380307117114126108524865.26%
3ATucker Clarke Primary517466107114209231031661.12%
3BKim Collins Stadium431411111189103152021449.65%
3CKim Collins Stadium3933668616796191518747.58%
3DKim Collins Stadium381419104819468820654.07%
3EKim Collins Stadium368425678984721416544.84%
3FKim Collins Stadium372-67-84-15140.59%
4APublic Works Dept383336131117133139526970.23%
4BPublic Works Dept48135815916610191826855.72%
4CPublic Works Dept38533512313583101621255.06%
5Police Training School3242868776103103919961.42%
6Hope Chapel25324069817093514456.92%
EVEarly Voters4220
TOTALS6,0025,0361,6011,7311,6581,727763,33555.56%
%48.01%49.72%

Constituency #2

Marcella Liburd vs Jonel Powell
#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PAM Jonel Powell2015 - PAM Jonel Powell2020 - SKNLP Marcella Liburd2015 SKNLP- Marcella LiburdRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1AAnglican Church Hall (A-I)307300859792122017757.65%
1BAnglican Church Hall (J-Y)3333049610591112018756.16%
2ASKELEC Building38532411598108121222558.44%
2BSKELEC Building39035611511092132020753.08%
3AWeslyan Holiness Church536462167190140143030757.28%
3BWeslyan Holiness Church471485160190135184129662.85%
3CWeslyan Holiness Church601412194150154144235058.24%
3DWeslyan Holiness Church502382157148124132228356.37%
4ASt. Barnabas Anglican456416143131124152126858.77%
4BSt. Barnabas Anglican436389135123110154124656.42%
5ACFBC286259999263105316557.69%
5BCFBC3072771041107193117657.33%
6Former CPU Building, Greenlands40837484110118141020249.51%
EVEarly Voters-6230
TOTALS5,4184,7401,6541,6601,4221,758133,08957.01%
%53.54%46.03%

Constituency #3

Konris Maynard vs Akilah Byron-Nisbett
#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 PLP Akilah Nisbett2015 - PLP Sam Condor2020 - SKNLP Konris MaynardSKNLP- 2015 Konris MaynardRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1St. Johnston Community543418175126182207336066.30%
2Antioch Baptist Church2712405742103127416460.52%
3Methodist School Room379327106112107137121456.46%
4AApostolic Faith Church (A-I)449374137117165165230467.71%
4BApostolic Faith Church (J-Y)482401158140153167031164.52%
5AAnitoch Baptist Church (A-G)36542310613797143220556.16%
5BAntioch Baptist Church (H-N)407455140131129175327266.83%
5CAntioch Baptist Church380-104-105-121055.26%
6ABronte Welsh Primary3993081951469195228872.18%
6BBronte Welsh Primary403319164122121119228771.22%
EVEarly Voters313
TOTALS4,0783,2651,3421,0761,2531,348202,61564.12%
%51.32%47.92%

Constituency #4

Lindsay Grant, Steve Wrensford, Jason Thomas
#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PAM Lindsay Grant2015 - PAM Lindsay Grant2020 - SKNLP Steve Wrensford2015 SKNLP Glen Phillip2020 Indep. Jason ThomasRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1AChallengers Community30129611912761981618762.13%
1BChallengers Community (M-W)27928210885491191216057.35%
2AMethodist School Room (A-J)3913571301281231610225565.22%
2BMethodist Church328322127125961310222568.60%
3ATyrell Williams Primary3663371271281221361125168.58%
3BTyrell Williams Primary3943361501541161170226868.02%
4AGospel Hall (A-H)298275112110891101120368.12%
4BGospel Hall2902659492841131118062.07%
5AHalf Way Tree Community369350155145951242325569.11%
5BHalf Way Tree Community38434616215498944126569.01%
EVEarly Voters413
TOTALS3,4003,1661,2841,2529331,21611212,24966.15%
%57.09%41.49%0.49%

Constituency #5

Shawn Richards vs Kenny Douglas
#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PAM Shawn Richards2015 - PAM Shawn Richards2020 - SKNLP Kenny Douglas2015 SKNLP - Dr.Norgen WilsonRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1AClub House401340156151105124226365.59%
1BSandy Point Recreation3783191701488790326068.78%
1CSandy Point Recreation (R-Z)40135518317786109227167.58%
2Sandy Point Preschool3733191661607179223964.08%
3AApostolic Faith Church2795081081028187119068.10%
3BApostolic House of Glory2963711201106985018963.85%
4Immanuel Methodist3573231671625981022663.31%
5ANazareth Gospel20419345376596211254.90%
5BSandy Point Community17415464664165010560.34%
6Weslyan Holiness Church2612251171145462017165.52%
EVEarly Voters186
TOTALS3,1243,1071,2961,245718884122,02664.85%
%63.97%35.44%

Constituency #6

Dr. Denzil Douglas vs Kevin Williams
#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PLP Kevin Williams2015 - PAM Vernon Connor2020 - SKNLP Dr.Denzil DouglasSKNLP- 2015 Dr.Denzil DouglasRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1ANewton Ground Primary3252527120141149021265.23%
1BNewton Ground Primary2782603825128195016659.71%
2St. Pauls Community459406419268316030967.32%
3ASt. Pauls Primary School (A-F)348233327213189024570.40%
3BSt. Pauls Primary School (G-W)3003362914169260019866.00%
4Dieppe Bay Primary3893556733152225021956.30%
5Parsons Community2962479727150172024783.45%
6Saddlers Primary4714144736148245119641.61%
7Saddlers Primary3393204729148201119657.82%
EVEarly Voters017
TOTALS3,2052,8234692001,5171,96921,98862.03%
%23.59%76.31%

Constituency #7

Timothy Harris vs Leon Natta-Nelson
#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PLP Dr.Timothy Harris2015 - PLP Dr.Timothy Harris2020 - SKNLP Leon Natta Nelson2015 SKNLP - Dr.Vance GilbertRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1Tabernacle Community52043126221970101133364.04%
2Edgar T. Morris Primary4974683022854589134870.02%
3Estridge Primary34229613613180100221863.74%
4Convenant Outreach3773212081757489028274.80%
5Joshua O. Williams53746625223897118235165.36%
6Molineaux Health Centre44538522020073102029365.84%
7Mt. Carmel Community3072631521275990221369.38%
8AViolet Petty Primary (A-M)3873101801365495223660.98%
8BViolet Petty Primary3102511581285577021368.71%
EVEarly Voters86
TOTALS3,7223,1911,8701,647607867102,48766.82%
%75.19%24.41%

Constituency #8

Eugene Hamilton vs Terrence Drew
#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - PAM Eugene Hamilton2015 - PAM Eugene Hamilton2020 - SKNLP Dr.Terrence Drew2015 SKNLP- Dr.Terrence DrewRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1ACayon Daycare Centre (A-J)3552821471617663022362.82%
1BCayon Daycare Centre (K-Y)3502841651686054222764.86%
2ACayon Church of God4624092122327474228862.34%
2BAnglican Church Hall4543911872028888127660.79%
3ACayon Primary444379186173105130329466.22%
3BCayon Primary3843421341677380120854.17%
4ASt. Peters Community30745690174114194020466.45%
4BSt. Peters Community288-70-112-118363.54%
4CSt. Peters Anglican Church456350109108183148029264.04%
4DConaree Community35946811219497159020958.22%
4EConaree Community381455116219138124025466.67%
4FConaree Preschool373-139-89-122961.39%
5ASt. Peters Primary414483102125189278029170.29%
5BSt. Peters Primary32646671125142242121465.64%
5CSt. Peters Primary4023238080175172025563.43%
5DSt. Peters Primary3733307388178166125267.56%
5ESt. Peters Primary403-107-167-127568.24%
6Keys Community Centre417335132139148133128167.39%
EVEarly Voters-9-23
TOTALS6,9485,7532,2322,3642,2082,128154,45564.12%
%50.10%49.56%

Constituency #9

Mark Brantley vs Dr. Kevin Daley
#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 CCM Mark Brantley2015 - CCM Mark Brantley2020 NRP Dr.Kelvin Daley2015 NRP - Robelto HectorRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1Church of God46643110514298145420744.42%
2AElizabeth Pemberton (A-K)33828179875687313840.83%
2BElizabeth Pemberton (L-W)327298851125175213842.20%
3AIvor Walters Primary (A-D)39140713215570127020251.66%
3BIvor Walters Primary (E-L)3213549611550107014645.48%
3CIvor Walters Primary (M-R)3524378315684132317048.30%
3DIvor Walters Primary (S-Z)295-75-55-013044.07%
4AMarion Heights (A-G)282373921704693414250.35%
4BMarion Heights (H-M)2924161011904480214750.34%
4CMarion Heights (N-X)356-105-45-015042.13%
5APolice Barrack39435411614480113319950.51%
5BPolice Barrack4073471281525584318645.70%
6ACharlestown Methodist (A-L)378334669779130014538.36%
6BCharlestown Methodist (M-Z)344311627389133015143.90%
7Magistrate Court42387210214071101017340.90%
8AShiloh Baptist (A-K)43342312814768142019645.27%
8BShiloh Baptist46335111111290117320444.06%
9High Court1391382738244825338.13%
EVEarly Voters31
TOTALS6,4016,1271,6932,0331,1551,715292,87744.95%
%58.85%40.15%

Constituency #10

Eric Evelyn vs Bjorn Hanley
#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - CCM Eric Evelyn2015 - CCM Vance Amory2020 - NRP Bjorn Hanley2015 - NRP Corey TysonRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1New River Methodist19415186891519010152.06%
2Gingerland Pre22619287912442111249.56%
3Weslyian Holiness327250128123357216349.85%
4Hanley Road Community1421246664154908157.04%
5Hard Times5434152192473681125647.15%
6Ebenezzer Church3422611241404243016648.54%
TOTALS1,7741,393710754167306287949.55%
%80.77%19.00%

Constituency #11

Patrice Nisbett vs Alexis Jeffers
#Polling Station Location2020 Registered Voters2015 Registered Voters2020 - CCM Alexis Jeffers2015 - CCM Alexis Jeffers2020 - NRP Patrice Nisbett2015 - NRP Patrice NisbettRejected/ SpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1NEPAC30323085768172016654.79%
2AJessups Community (A-K)3322868856113138420561.75%
2BJessups Community (L-Z)3422737838120158220058.48%
3Cotton Ground Comm587477169110186241235760.82%
4ANew Castle Police (A-K)3473121111294469215745.24%
4BNew Castle Police38335511411865111118047.00%
5Trinity Methodist453431106150101141220946.14%
6Franklyn Browne Comm38738010213957115015941.09%
7AChurch of God4604401341927894121346.30%
7BButlers Health Centre41140012015565114118645.26%
EVEarly Voters12
TOTALS4,0053,5841,1071,1649101,255152,03250.74%
%54.48%44.78%
Contact a Program
If you are interested in a program or advertising, send us a message.
Send Message
Signup for our Newsletter
We'll only be in touch when we've something exciting to share.
We never share your details
No thanks
Subscribe