24.1 C
Basseterre
Monday, August 8, 2022
spot_img

2022 Results By Constituency

2022 Constituency #1

#Polling Station LocationSKNLPPAMPLPRegistered VotersRejectedSpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1Parish Center (East Indep. St)151788557020316
2AMedia Center Warner Park154524347320251
2BMedia Center Warner Park146604643910253
2CMedia Center Warner Park165493740720253
3ATucker Clarke Primary244315653430331
3BKim Collins Stadium137495246000238
3CKim Collins Stadium126462942010202
3DKim Collins Stadium111484140410201
3EKim Collins Stadium94383141200163
3FKim Collins Stadium94542641020176
4APublic Works Dept152615540720270
4BPublic Works Dept119667945020266
4CPublic Works Dept115495140100215
5Police Training School112316436910208
6Hope Chapel80334226210156
EVEarly Voters

2022 Constituency #2

#Polling Station LocationSKNLPPAMPLPRegistered VotersRejectedSpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1AWesley Methodist Church Hall22861726624364
2ASKELEC Building135383740010211
2BSKELEC Building129346341900226
3AJob Ward Center183876356540335
3BJob Ward Center95463051130175
3CJob Ward Center145644866120259
3DJob Ward Center31414010155832
4ASt. Barnabas Anglican147437447140271
4B St. Barnabas Anglican133417946720256
5ACFBC19714510361750450
6Former CPU Building, Greenlands135383741710211
EVEarly Voters

2022 Constituency #3

#Polling Station LocationSKNLPPAMPLPRegistered VotersRejectedSpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1St. Johnston Community246339662140379
2Antioch Baptist Church110114426920167
3Methodist School Room152186440410235
4AApostolic Faith Church (A-I)207337647820318
4BApostolic Faith Church (J-Y)222418051730346
5ANEMA231499363310374
5BNEMA240517464220367
6ABronte Welsh Primary155379342350290
6BBronte Welsh Primary1842710044210312
EVEarly Voters

2022 Constituency #4

#Polling Station LocationSKNLPPAMPLPRegistered VotersRejectedSpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1AChallengers Community104721732202195
1BChallengers Community (M-W)946021 28430178
2A Methodist School Room (A-J)165622440320253
2BMethodist Church116673032740217
3ATyrell Williams Primary161774139520281
3BTyrell Williams Primary149844842350286
4AGospel Hall (A-H)113691931810202
4BGospel Hall11776830100201
5AHalf Way Tree Community123924139510257
5BHalf Way Tree Community1271024441101273
EVEarly Voters

2022 Constituency #5

#Polling Station LocationSKNLPPAMPLPRegistered VotersRejectedSpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1ANew Sandy Point Recreation Ground1011323241410266
1BNew Sandy Point Recreation Ground1081222638210257
1CNew Sandy Point Recreation Ground (R-Z)1061412941220278
2Sandy Point Preschool841383440020258
3AFormer Zoily's Supermarket - Station Street (A - I)92941828600204
3BFormer Zoily's Supermarket - Station Street (J - Z)86813129720200
4Immanuel Methodist671423137810241
5ANazareth Gospel76371721520132
5BContainer, The Ghaut (A-W)425242154199
6Magistrate Court Sandy Point New Police Complex63862126900170
EVEarly Voters

2022 Constituency #6

#Polling Station LocationSKNLPPAMPLPCarlton DupontRegistered VotersRejectedSpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1ANewton Ground Primary1961128035201236
1BNewton Ground Primary1661114029600191
2St. Pauls Community310617047900333
3ASt. Pauls Primary School (A-F)273517039901296
3BSt. Pauls Primary School (G-W)215131313290242
4Dieppe Bay Primary197673042710277
5Parsons Community1861244133211244
6Saddlers Primary2162171049311309
7Saddlers Primary1671332136001213
EVEarly Voters

2022 Constituency #7

#Polling Station LocationSKNLPPAMPLPRegistered VotersRejectedSpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1Tabernacle Community682020249730293
2Edgar T. Morris Primary11722188 53822329
3Estridge Primary1077111 36500225
4Convenant Outreach1101713239420262
5Joshua O. Williams1351415454220305
6Molineaux Health Centre1212514747100293
7Mt. Carmel Community88258832210202
8AViolet Petty Primary (A-M)842812441220238
8BViolet Petty Primary731812031510212
EVEarly Voters

2022 Constituency #8

#Polling Station LocationSKNLPPAMPLPRegistered VotersRejectedSpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1ACayon Daycare Centre (A-J)121744338610240
1B Cayon Daycare Centre (K-Y)92785037010221
2ACayon Church of God1281145248410295
2BAnglican Church Hall111845347530251
3ACayon Primary160854745430295
3BCayon Primary101684239600211
4ASt. Peters Community140394033010220
4BSt. Peters Community140243230910197
4CSt. Peters Anglican Church251333150510316
4DConaree Community130494038700219
4EConaree Community197473240503276
4FConaree Preschool127673249102226
5ASt. Peters Primary224214443810290
5BSt. Peters Primary182143735200233
5CSt. Peters Primary200223441041260
5DSt. Peters Primary213193438112267
5ESt. Peters Primary212304443441290
6Keys Community Centre221277445330325
EVEarly Voters

2022 Constituency #9

#Polling Station LocationCCMNRPMRMRegistered VotersRejectedSpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1Church of God90103647630202
2AElizabeth Pemberton (A-K)6667435500137
2BSt John's Primary School Annex9152130210145
3AIvor Walters Primary (A-D)12288241241216
3BIvor Walters Primary (E-L)10064032810165
3CIvor Walters Primary (M-R)7485336510163
3DCicely Brown Integrated School9167131120161
4AEducation Building Marion Heights (A-G)6966430720141
4BMarion Heights (H-M)9544431210144
4CUnited Pentecostal Church Marion Heights10667038410174
5AAlbertha Payne Community Centre10981441450209
5BAlbertha Payne Community Centre11860141931182
6ACharlestown Methodist (A-L)75 93139610170
6BCharlestown Methodist (M-Z)64 87333810155
7Magistrate Court12258545010186
8AShiloh Baptist (A-K)13573244520212
8BShiloh Baptist11695348110215
9High Court322411440157
EVEarly Voters

2022 Constituency #10

#Polling Station LocationCCMNRPMRMRegistered VotersRejectedSpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1New River Methodist803120701111
2Gingerland Pre6732 2330199
3Hanley Road Community1094933900158
4Hanley Road Community56211410077
5Hard Times2045156501255
6Gingerland High School1004536001145
EVEarly Voters

2022 Constituency #11

#Polling Station LocationCCMNRPMRMRegistered VotersRejectedSpoiltVotes CastVoter Turnout
1NEPAC12390138910215
2AJessups Community (A-K)91124437911220
2BJessups Community (L-Z)89148339513241
3Cotton Ground Comm61125132321189
4AVOJN School9968036901167
4BVOJN School12478441914207
5Trinity Methodist104137042222243
6Franklyn Browne Comm10870640500184
7ABrick Kiln Church of God15790042100247
7BButlers Community Centre12080141525203
EVEarly Voters

Summary by Constituency 2022

ConstituencyReg. VotersSKNLPPAMPLPCCMNRPMRMValid VotesInvalid VotesTotal VotesVoter Turnout
St. Christ. #163661571557510-16
St. Christ. #257351195414466--20
St. Christ. #344291747300720--18278862.94
St. Christ. #435791269761293-21234365.0
St. Christ. #532638251025243---11210565.0
St. Christ. #634671926176309--8233967.5
St. Christ. #738469031761266---15235861.4
St. Christ. #873602104797575---18
Nevis #96669---168512744533303445.5
Nevis #101845---616229284545.8
Nevis #114404---117211132231231752.6


ELECTION RESOURCES

LATEST ELECTION NEWS

Contact a Program
If you are interested in a program or advertising, send us a message.
Send Message
Signup for our Newsletter
We'll only be in touch when we've something exciting to share.
We never share your details
No thanks
Subscribe